CXM Institutional Ownership
Who owns Sprinklr, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 267 funds reported holding CXM at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▼126 buying vs 152 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -13.7%
- ▼Funds holding -13
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 267 | 280 | −4.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 6 | −16.7% |
| 13F shares | 131M | 152M | −13.7% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 41 | 54 | −24.1% |
| Increased | 85 | 122 | −30.3% |
| Reduced | 101 | 63 | +60.3% |
| Sold out | 51 | 43 | +18.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 20K | 10K | +97.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 22K | 5,700 | +280.7% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.10 | 0.57 | +93.2% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CXM
All superinvestors →Who owns CXM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds36.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds49.1%
- Banks and brokers13.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.3%
The top 10 holders own 53.3% of all CXM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
58 funds changed their position- Mackenzie Financial CorpSold out−381K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+290K sh
- Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc.New+210K sh
- SummerHaven Investment Management, LLCNew+167K sh
- Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.New+116K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 18.5M | $95.6M | −588K |
| 2 | H&F Corporate Investors IX, Ltd. | – | 10.9M | $56M | 0 |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 9.6M | $49.7M | −842K |
| 4 | Private Management Group Inc | – | 5.8M | $30.1M | +919K |
| 5 | Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P. | – | 5.7M | $29.3M | 0 |
| 6 | State Street Corp | – | 5.1M | $26.4M | +199K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 4.6M | $23.5M | −781K |
| 8 | Solel Partners LP | – | 3.6M | $18.8M | 0 |
| 9 | Morgan Stanley | – | 3M | $15.6M | −5.3M |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 2.9M | $15M | +192K |
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+2M sh+$10.2M
- Citigroup Inc+1.9M sh+$9.6M
- Hrt Financial LP+1.1M sh+$5.5M
- Trexquant Investment LP+1M sh+$5.3M
- Prudential Financial Inc+973K sh+$5M
- Fmr LLC+952K sh+$4.9M
- Private Management Group Inc+919K sh+$4.7M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+908K sh+$4.7M
- SG Americas Securities, LLC−8M sh−$41.4M
- Sachem Head Capital Management LP−5.7M sh−$34.5M
- Jefferies Financial Group Inc.−5.6M sh−$33.7M
- Morgan Stanley−5.3M sh−$27.2M
- Deutsche Bank Ag\−1.8M sh−$9.4M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−842K sh−$4.3M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC−781K sh−$4M
- First Trust Advisors LP−634K sh−$3.8M
CXM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CXM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CXM was BlackRock, Inc., followed by H&F Corporate Investors IX, Ltd. and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CXM is owned by institutions?
267 funds reported holding 131M CXM shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying CXM?
In Q2 2026, 126 funds bought CXM (41 of them new positions) and 152 sold (51 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for CXM is strongly bearish.
What is CXM's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $112K of CXM puts against $102K of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.10 (0.57 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CXM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



