CWH Institutional Ownership
Who owns Camping World Holdings, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 211 funds reported holding CWH at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●117 buying vs 105 selling
- ●Shares held by funds -0.2%
- ▼Funds holding -8
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 211 | 219 | −3.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 1 | +100.0% |
| 13F shares | 64.3M | 64.4M | −0.2% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 45 | 40 | +12.5% |
| Increased | 72 | 78 | −7.7% |
| Reduced | 56 | 55 | +1.8% |
| Sold out | 49 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 5.1M | 2.4M | +113.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 295K | 459K | −35.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.05 | 0.17 | −68.5% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CWH
All superinvestors →Who owns CWH
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds26.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds51.3%
- Banks and brokers21.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.7%
The top 10 holders own 54.5% of all CWH shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
40 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−170K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+115K sh
- Burney Co/Trimmed−34K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+21K sh
- Sowell Financial Services LLCSold out−12K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 5.5M | $42.2M | +193K |
| 2 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | – | 5.1M | $38.9M | +1.8M |
| 3 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 3.8M | $29.1M | −2,868 |
| 4 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | – | 3.8M | $28.8M | +3.1M |
| 5 | Wolf Hill Capital Management, LP | – | 3.6M | $27.3M | +2.8M |
| 6 | Citadel Advisors LLC | – | 3.3M | $25.2M | +1.8M |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 2.7M | $20.9M | +76K |
| 8 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | – | 2.4M | $18.4M | +721K |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | – | 2.4M | $18.4M | +2.4M |
| 10 | Philosophy Capital Management LLC | – | 2.4M | $18.4M | −253K |
- Bank of America Corp /de/+3.1M sh+$23.7M
- Wolf Hill Capital Management, LP+2.8M sh+$21.5M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+2.4M sh+$18.4M
- Nantahala Capital Management, LLC+1.8M sh+$14.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+1.8M sh+$13.5M
- CIBC World Market Inc.+1.5M sh+$11.7M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+1.3M sh+$9.6M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+1.2M sh+$9.5M
- Eminence Capital, LP−5.8M sh−$39.8M
- Hood River Capital Management LLC−3.7M sh−$25.2M
- Millennium Management LLC−2.4M sh−$18.2M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−1.4M sh−$10.6M
- Capital Research Global Investors−1.2M sh−$8.1M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−739K sh−$5.6M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc−496K sh−$3.8M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−432K sh−$3.3M
CWH institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CWH stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CWH was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Nantahala Capital Management, LLC and Goldman Sachs Group Inc. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CWH is owned by institutions?
211 funds reported holding 64.3M CWH shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying CWH?
In Q2 2026, 117 funds bought CWH (45 of them new positions) and 105 sold (49 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for CWH is bearish.
What is CWH's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $2.2M of CWH puts against $42.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.05 (0.17 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CWH ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


