CVRX Institutional Ownership
Who owns CVRx, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 88 funds reported holding CVRX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 57.4% of the company.
- ●44 buying vs 45 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.2 pts
- ▼Funds holding -11
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 88 | 99 | −11.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 2 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 15.3M | 14.7M | +4.0% |
| Held by funds | 57.4% | 55.1% | +2.2 pts |
| New positions | 9 | 19 | −52.6% |
| Increased | 35 | 34 | +2.9% |
| Reduced | 27 | 21 | +28.6% |
| Sold out | 18 | 15 | +20.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CVRX
All superinvestors →Who owns CVRX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds22.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds64.0%
- Banks and brokers13.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 81.3% of all CVRX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
14 funds changed their position- State of Alaska, Department of RevenueNew+50K sh
- Kestra Advisory Services, LLCTrimmed−48K sh
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCSold out−5,648 sh
- True Wealth Design, LLCSold out−174 sh
- Sterling Capital Management LLCAdded+468 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 14.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnson & Johnson | 15.11% | 4M | $20.7M | 0 |
| 2 | NEA Management Company, LLC | 7.34% | 2M | $10M | −72K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.67% | 1.2M | $6.4M | +219K |
| 4 | Royal Bank of Canada | 4.63% | 1.2M | $6.3M | +526K |
| 5 | GSK plc | 3.78% | 1M | $5.2M | 0 |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.42% | 911K | $4.7M | −734 |
| 7 | Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC | 3.30% | 878K | $4.5M | +306K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.65% | 441K | $2.3M | +14K |
| 9 | PFM Health Sciences, LP | 1.39% | 370K | $1.9M | +370K |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 1.38% | 366K | $1.9M | +16K |
- Royal Bank of Canada+526K sh+$2.7M
- PFM Health Sciences, LP+370K sh+$1.9M
- Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC+306K sh+$1.6M
- BlackRock, Inc.+219K sh+$1.1M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+211K sh+$1.1M
- UBS Group AG+120K sh+$619K
- Kestra Advisory Services, LLC+85K sh+$434K
- Jump Financial, LLC+78K sh+$398K
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−631K sh−$6M
- Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC−430K sh−$4.1M
- FourWorld Capital Management LLC−232K sh−$2.2M
- NEA Management Company, LLC−72K sh−$368K
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−52K sh−$265K
- Corient Private Wealth LP−25K sh−$235K
- Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc−24K sh−$231K
- Stoneridge Investment Partners LLC−24K sh−$224K
CVRX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CVRX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CVRX was Johnson & Johnson, followed by NEA Management Company, LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CVRX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 57.4% of CVRX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 55.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CVRX?
In Q2 2026, 44 funds bought CVRX (9 of them new positions) and 45 sold (18 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for CVRX is neutral.
What is CVRX's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this CVRX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



