CUZ Institutional Ownership
Who owns Cousins Properties Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 395 funds reported holding CUZ at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 104.9% of the company.
- ●199 buying vs 175 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.2 pts
- ▲Funds holding +19
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 395 | 376 | +5.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 1 | +100.0% |
| 13F shares | 173M | 173M | −0.2% |
| Held by funds | 104.9% | 105.0% | −0.2 pts |
| New positions | 60 | 65 | −7.7% |
| Increased | 139 | 143 | −2.8% |
| Reduced | 136 | 109 | +24.8% |
| Sold out | 39 | 47 | −17.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CUZ
All superinvestors →Who owns CUZ
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds41.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds44.1%
- Banks and brokers10.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.6%
The top 10 holders own 53.2% of all CUZ shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
100 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−562K sh
- Deprince Race & Zollo IncAdded+459K sh
- Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) dacSold out−454K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+191K sh
- Strs OhioTrimmed−147K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 14.22% | 23.4M | $701M | −384K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 9.82% | 16.2M | $485M | −308K |
| 3 | Principal Financial Group Inc | 7.74% | 12.7M | $382M | +65K |
| 4 | State Street Corp | 4.85% | 8M | $239M | −254K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.50% | 7.4M | $222M | −102K |
| 6 | APG Asset Management US Inc. | 4.45% | 7.3M | $224M | +12K |
| 7 | Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/ | 3.21% | 5.3M | $165M | +985K |
| 8 | Centersquare Investment Management LLC | 2.62% | 4.3M | $129M | +461K |
| 9 | Millennium Management LLC | 2.27% | 3.7M | $112M | +2.3M |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.09% | 3.4M | $103M | −34K |
- Millennium Management LLC+2.3M sh+$68M
- Norges Bank+1.8M sh+$53.8M
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME+1.2M sh+$34.8M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+1.1M sh+$33.6M
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/+985K sh+$30.8M
- Jain Global LLC+619K sh+$18.6M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+598K sh+$17.9M
- Quantinno Capital Management LP+556K sh+$16.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−3.1M sh−$92.8M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−2.1M sh−$64.4M
- GRS Advisors, LLC−1.8M sh−$39.8M
- PGGM Investments−1.4M sh−$31M
- Northern Trust Corp−971K sh−$29.1M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−787K sh−$23.6M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−675K sh−$20.2M
- UBS Group AG−486K sh−$14.6M
CUZ institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CUZ stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CUZ was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Principal Financial Group Inc. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CUZ is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 104.9% of CUZ's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 105.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CUZ?
In Q2 2026, 199 funds bought CUZ (60 of them new positions) and 175 sold (39 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for CUZ is neutral.
What is CUZ's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this CUZ ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



