CUE Institutional Ownership
Who owns Cue Biopharma, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 50 funds reported holding CUE at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 22.6% of the company.
- ●48 buying vs 55 selling
- ▼Held by funds -271.8 pts
- ▼Funds holding -6
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 50 | 56 | −10.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 1.6M | 21.4M | −92.3% |
| Held by funds | 22.6% | – | – |
| New positions | 48 | 13 | +269.2% |
| Increased | 0 | 3 | −100.0% |
| Reduced | 1 | 9 | −88.9% |
| Sold out | 54 | 6 | +800.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 35K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CUE
All superinvestors →Who owns CUE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds76.8%
- Banks and brokers4.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 79.5% of all CUE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
3 funds changed their position- Angeles Wealth Management, LLCSold out−7,000 sh
- IFP Advisors, IncSold out−100 sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdSold out−1 sh
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bleichroeder LP | 5.10% | 371K | $11.7M | +371K |
| 2 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 4.02% | 292K | $9.2M | +292K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.23% | 162K | $5.1M | +162K |
| 4 | Ikarian Capital, LLC | 1.44% | 104K | $3.3M | +104K |
| 5 | Tetragon Partners GP Ltd | 1.29% | 94K | $3M | +94K |
| 6 | Stempoint Capital LP | 0.92% | 67K | $2.1M | +67K |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | 0.80% | 58K | $1.8M | +58K |
| 8 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 0.76% | 55K | $1.7M | +55K |
| 9 | Lion Point Capital, LP | 0.73% | 53K | $1.7M | +53K |
| 10 | Squadron Capital Management LLC | 0.69% | 50K | $1.6M | +50K |
- Bleichroeder LP+371K sh+$11.7M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC+292K sh+$9.2M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+162K sh+$5.1M
- Ikarian Capital, LLC+104K sh+$3.3M
- Tetragon Partners GP Ltd+94K sh+$3M
- Stempoint Capital LP+67K sh+$2.1M
- BlackRock, Inc.+58K sh+$1.8M
- ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC+55K sh+$1.7M
- Bleichroeder LP−6.8M sh−$1.6M
- GC Wealth Management RIA, LLC−4.6M sh−$1.1M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC−2.5M sh−$565K
- Lion Point Capital, LP−2.2M sh−$506K
- Geode Capital Management, LLC−1.1M sh−$245K
- Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co−544K sh−$125K
- Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC−479K sh−$110K
- BlackRock, Inc.−449K sh−$103K
CUE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CUE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CUE was Bleichroeder LP, followed by Driehaus Capital Management LLC and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CUE is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 22.6% of CUE's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 294.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CUE?
In Q2 2026, 48 funds bought CUE (48 of them new positions) and 55 sold (54 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for CUE is bearish.
What is CUE's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of CUE puts against $35K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CUE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

