CTNM Institutional Ownership
Who owns Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 102 funds reported holding CTNM at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 132.2% of the company.
- ▲60 buying vs 34 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.0 pts
- ▲Funds holding +12
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 102 | 90 | +13.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 30.5M | 30.6M | −0.0% |
| Held by funds | 132.2% | 132.3% | −0.0 pts |
| New positions | 28 | 18 | +55.6% |
| Increased | 32 | 28 | +14.3% |
| Reduced | 19 | 22 | −13.6% |
| Sold out | 15 | 11 | +36.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CTNM
All superinvestors →Who owns CTNM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds77.9%
- Banks and brokers3.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 57.4% of all CTNM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
14 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+98K sh
- Profund Advisors LLCNew+38K sh
- Alps Advisors IncAdded+10K sh
- State of WyomingSold out−1,405 sh
- China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd.Added+484 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 14.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montanova Capital, LLC | 12.30% | 2.8M | $46.6M | 0 |
| 2 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 11.84% | 2.7M | $44.8M | – |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.94% | 2.1M | $33.8M | +1.4M |
| 4 | Johnson & Johnson | 8.57% | 2M | $32.4M | 0 |
| 5 | Franklin Resources Inc | 7.96% | 1.8M | $30.1M | 0 |
| 6 | Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 6.59% | 1.5M | $25M | −163K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 5.72% | 1.3M | $21.7M | +107K |
| 8 | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 5.44% | 1.3M | $20.6M | 0 |
| 9 | Fmr LLC | 4.50% | 1M | $17M | +225K |
| 10 | Millennium Management LLC | 4.03% | 932K | $15.3M | −604K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.4M sh+$22.9M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+411K sh+$6.7M
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.+328K sh+$5.4M
- State Street Corp+325K sh+$5.3M
- Squadron Capital Management LLC+260K sh+$4.3M
- Fmr LLC+225K sh+$3.7M
- Northern Trust Corp+212K sh+$3.5M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+190K sh+$3.1M
- Baker Bros. Advisors LP−1.4M sh−$18.6M
- RA Capital Management, L.P.−1.3M sh−$16.9M
- Millennium Management LLC−604K sh−$9.9M
- Jones Hill Capital LP−513K sh−$6.7M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−296K sh−$4.9M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−163K sh−$2.7M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−108K sh−$1.8M
- UBS Group AG−100K sh−$1.6M
CTNM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CTNM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CTNM was Montanova Capital, LLC, followed by Jupiter Topco LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CTNM is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 132.2% of CTNM's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 132.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CTNM?
In Q2 2026, 60 funds bought CTNM (28 of them new positions) and 34 sold (15 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for CTNM is neutral.
What is CTNM's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this CTNM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



