CTMX Institutional Ownership
Who owns CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 179 funds reported holding CTMX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 97.9% of the company.
- ▲117 buying vs 79 selling
- ▲Held by funds +9.0 pts
- ●Funds holding -1
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 179 | 180 | −0.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 3 | −33.3% |
| 13F shares | 213M | 194M | +10.1% |
| Held by funds | 97.9% | 89.0% | +9.0 pts |
| New positions | 45 | 70 | −35.7% |
| Increased | 72 | 59 | +22.0% |
| Reduced | 33 | 27 | +22.2% |
| Sold out | 46 | 19 | +142.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 750K | 1.4M | −47.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 420K | 420K | 0.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.56 | 0.30 | +89.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CTMX
All superinvestors →Who owns CTMX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds23.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds64.4%
- Banks and brokers11.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 63.6% of all CTMX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
28 funds changed their position- Peak Financial Advisors LLCNew+462K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Added+453K sh
- Alps Advisors IncSold out−107K sh
- Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLCAdded+124K sh
- NLB Skladi, upravljanje premozenja, d.o.o.Added+75K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 15.01% | 32.7M | $123M | +759K |
| 2 | Kynam Capital Management, LP | 9.96% | 21.7M | $81.4M | +6.7M |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.06% | 17.6M | $65.8M | +12.3M |
| 4 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | 6.92% | 15.1M | $56.6M | +4.9M |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 5.39% | 11.7M | $44.1M | +6.1M |
| 6 | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 4.79% | 10.4M | $39.1M | +340K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.91% | 8.5M | $32M | −208K |
| 8 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 3.58% | 7.8M | $29.3M | −64K |
| 9 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 2.37% | 5.2M | $19.4M | +1.6M |
| 10 | Venrock Adviser, LLC | 2.29% | 5M | $18.7M | −5M |
- BlackRock, Inc.+12.3M sh+$46.2M
- Kynam Capital Management, LP+6.7M sh+$25.1M
- State Street Corp+6.1M sh+$22.8M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+4.9M sh+$18.3M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+2.6M sh+$9.8M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+1.6M sh+$5.9M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+1.4M sh+$5.3M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL+1.4M sh+$5.2M
- Venrock Adviser, LLC−5M sh−$18.8M
- Jefferies Financial Group Inc.−3.1M sh−$14.4M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−2.3M sh−$8.6M
- Millennium Management LLC−2M sh−$7.4M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−1.8M sh−$6.7M
- Patient Square Capital LP−1.1M sh−$5.1M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−998K sh−$4.7M
- Eventide Asset Management, LLC−900K sh−$4.2M
CTMX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CTMX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CTMX was Fmr LLC, followed by Kynam Capital Management, LP and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CTMX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 97.9% of CTMX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 89.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CTMX?
In Q2 2026, 117 funds bought CTMX (45 of them new positions) and 79 sold (46 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for CTMX is neutral.
What is CTMX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.6M of CTMX puts against $2.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.56 (0.30 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CTMX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


