CSTM Institutional Ownership
Who owns Constellium SE and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 391 funds reported holding CSTM at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 89.9% of the company.
- ▲252 buying vs 140 selling
- ▼Held by funds -3.7 pts
- ▲Funds holding +75
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 4 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 391 | 316 | +23.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 10 | 11 | −9.1% |
| 13F shares | 121M | 126M | −4.0% |
| Held by funds | 89.9% | 93.7% | −3.7 pts |
| New positions | 107 | 81 | +32.1% |
| Increased | 145 | 112 | +29.5% |
| Reduced | 110 | 87 | +26.4% |
| Sold out | 30 | 22 | +36.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 136K | 107K | +27.4% |
| Puts (shares) | 11K | 766K | −98.5% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.08 | 7.15 | −98.8% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CSTM
All superinvestors →Who owns CSTM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds20.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds63.0%
- Banks and brokers13.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.0%
The top 10 holders own 41.4% of all CSTM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
94 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+320K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+211K sh
- TD Waterhouse Canada Inc.Trimmed−182K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpAdded+158K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleNew+131K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.52% | 12.8M | $408M | −162K |
| 2 | Bpifrance SA | 6.25% | 8.4M | $268M | −4.2M |
| 3 | Morgan Stanley | 4.60% | 6.2M | $197M | +3M |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 3.26% | 4.4M | $140M | +465K |
| 5 | American Century Companies Inc | 3.14% | 4.2M | $135M | +2.1M |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 2.22% | 3M | $95M | −980K |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 2.20% | 3M | $94.2M | +191K |
| 8 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 2.11% | 2.8M | $90.7M | −383K |
| 9 | Nuveen, LLC | 2.06% | 2.8M | $88.3M | −57K |
| 10 | Kinetic Partners Management, LP | 1.89% | 2.5M | $81M | +1.2M |
- Morgan Stanley+3M sh+$95.2M
- American Century Companies Inc+2.1M sh+$68.1M
- Kinetic Partners Management, LP+1.2M sh+$39.2M
- Senator Investment Group LP+1.1M sh+$34.5M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+1.1M sh+$34.4M
- Acadian Asset Management LLC+835K sh+$26.6M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+699K sh+$22.3M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+465K sh+$14.8M
- Fmr LLC−4.8M sh−$152M
- Bpifrance SA−4.2M sh−$134M
- Millennium Management LLC−1.5M sh−$48.2M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−1M sh−$33M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.−980K sh−$31.2M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−906K sh−$28.4M
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME−853K sh−$27.2M
- Engineers Gate Manager LP−686K sh−$21.9M
CSTM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CSTM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CSTM was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Bpifrance SA and Morgan Stanley. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CSTM is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 89.9% of CSTM's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 93.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CSTM?
In Q2 2026, 252 funds bought CSTM (107 of them new positions) and 140 sold (30 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for CSTM is neutral.
What is CSTM's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $363K of CSTM puts against $4.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.08 (7.15 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CSTM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



