CRSR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Corsair Gaming, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 221 funds reported holding CRSR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 37.9% of the company.
- ▲131 buying vs 80 selling
- ▲Held by funds +0.7 pts
- ▲Funds holding +15
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 221 | 206 | +7.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 1 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 41M | 40.3M | +1.8% |
| Held by funds | 37.9% | 37.2% | +0.7 pts |
| New positions | 49 | 51 | −3.9% |
| Increased | 82 | 57 | +43.9% |
| Reduced | 47 | 65 | −27.7% |
| Sold out | 33 | 29 | +13.8% |
| Calls (shares) | 35K | 86K | −59.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 54K | 1,600 | +3281.3% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.56 | 0.02 | +8314.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CRSR
All superinvestors →Who owns CRSR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds51.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds35.9%
- Banks and brokers10.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.2%
The top 10 holders own 64.1% of all CRSR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
48 funds changed their position- Mackenzie Financial CorpNew+93K sh
- Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLCTrimmed−47K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+24K sh
- Sterling Capital Management LLCAdded+20K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+20K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.18% | 7.8M | $75.1M | +401K |
| 2 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 2.86% | 3.1M | $29.9M | +1.1M |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 2.74% | 3M | $28.6M | +638K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 2.56% | 2.8M | $26.8M | −13K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 1.97% | 2.1M | $20.6M | +69K |
| 6 | Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/ | 1.86% | 2M | $19.5M | −1.1M |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 1.62% | 1.8M | $17M | −17K |
| 8 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 1.45% | 1.6M | $15.1M | +332K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.18% | 1.3M | $12.4M | +80K |
| 10 | Nuveen, LLC | 0.89% | 961K | $9.3M | +879K |
- AQR Capital Management LLC+1.1M sh+$10.6M
- Nuveen, LLC+879K sh+$8.5M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+660K sh+$6.4M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+638K sh+$6.2M
- Landscape Capital Management, L.l.c.+492K sh+$4.8M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+440K sh+$4.1M
- BlackRock, Inc.+401K sh+$3.9M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+332K sh+$3.2M
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/−1.1M sh−$10.7M
- Palisade Capital Management, LP−1.1M sh−$10.3M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−996K sh−$9.6M
- UBS Group AG−694K sh−$6.7M
- Invesco Ltd.−684K sh−$6.6M
- Trexquant Investment LP−447K sh−$4.3M
- WINTON GROUP Ltd−315K sh−$3M
- Los Angeles Capital Management LLC−227K sh−$2.2M
CRSR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CRSR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CRSR was BlackRock, Inc., followed by AQR Capital Management LLC and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CRSR is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 37.9% of CRSR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 37.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CRSR?
In Q2 2026, 131 funds bought CRSR (49 of them new positions) and 80 sold (33 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for CRSR is strongly bullish.
What is CRSR's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $523K of CRSR puts against $335K of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.56 (0.02 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CRSR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


