CROX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Crocs, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 503 funds reported holding CROX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 105.7% of the company.
- ●232 buying vs 250 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.2 pts
- ▲Funds holding +42
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 2 cut
- ▲Put/call 1.33 to 0.87
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 503 | 461 | +9.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 12 | 9 | +33.3% |
| 13F shares | 48.3M | 48.4M | −0.2% |
| Held by funds | 105.7% | 105.9% | −0.2 pts |
| New positions | 104 | 67 | +55.2% |
| Increased | 128 | 157 | −18.5% |
| Reduced | 189 | 154 | +22.7% |
| Sold out | 61 | 72 | −15.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 352K | 387K | −9.1% |
| Puts (shares) | 305K | 382K | −20.2% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.87 | 1.33 | −34.7% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CROX
All superinvestors →Who owns CROX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds29.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds56.3%
- Banks and brokers10.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.5%
The top 10 holders own 43.2% of all CROX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
109 funds changed their position- WIT Partners Advisory Pte. Ltd.Trimmed−242K sh
- Smead Capital Management, Inc.Added+221K sh
- BI Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/SAdded+67K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−47K sh
- Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc /oh/Added+35K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 10.17% | 4.7M | $561M | −127K |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 7.67% | 3.5M | $423M | −249K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.74% | 2.2M | $261M | −13K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.58% | 2.1M | $253M | +8,587 |
| 5 | Lsv Asset Management | 3.96% | 1.8M | $218M | +198K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 3.48% | 1.6M | $192M | −12K |
| 7 | American Century Companies Inc | 3.22% | 1.5M | $178M | +614K |
| 8 | Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 2.84% | 1.3M | $157M | +47K |
| 9 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 2.58% | 1.2M | $143M | −239K |
| 10 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 2.40% | 1.1M | $133M | +560K |
- Norges Bank+783K sh+$94.4M
- American Century Companies Inc+614K sh+$74.1M
- Franklin Resources Inc+566K sh+$68.2M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+560K sh+$67.5M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+459K sh+$55.4M
- Principal Financial Group Inc+411K sh+$49.5M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+296K sh+$35.7M
- Morgan Stanley+262K sh+$31.6M
- WIT Partners Advisory Pte. Ltd.−2M sh−$239M
- Barclays PLC−307K sh−$37.1M
- Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC−252K sh−$30.4M
- Fmr LLC−249K sh−$30.1M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−239K sh−$28.8M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−177K sh−$21.4M
- Pacer Advisors, Inc.−150K sh−$18.2M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−142K sh−$18M
CROX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CROX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CROX was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Fmr LLC and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CROX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 105.7% of CROX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 105.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CROX?
In Q2 2026, 232 funds bought CROX (104 of them new positions) and 250 sold (61 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for CROX is bullish.
What is CROX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $36.8M of CROX puts against $42.4M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.87 (1.33 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CROX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




