CRNT Institutional Ownership
Who owns Ceragon Networks Ltd and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 78 funds reported holding CRNT at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲38 buying vs 30 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +15.9%
- ▼Funds holding -3
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 78 | 81 | −3.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 20.8M | 18M | +15.9% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 9 | 24 | −62.5% |
| Increased | 29 | 21 | +38.1% |
| Reduced | 17 | 16 | +6.3% |
| Sold out | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 192K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 180K | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CRNT
All superinvestors →Who owns CRNT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds3.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds89.5%
- Banks and brokers7.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 73.6% of all CRNT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
8 funds changed their position- Seven Mile AdvisoryNew+44K sh
- Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd.Trimmed−18K sh
- DLK Investment Management, LLCTrimmed−9,000 sh
- Costello Asset Management, INCTrimmed−5,000 sh
- Bullock Wealth Management GroupSold out−2,463 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 8.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Wilshire Securities Management Inc | – | 4.8M | $12.5M | −43K |
| 2 | CSM Advisors, LLC | – | 2.5M | $6.4M | +211K |
| 3 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | – | 1.6M | $4M | +1.1M |
| 4 | Private Advisor Group, LLC | – | 1.4M | $3.7M | +6,000 |
| 5 | Marshall Wace, LLP | – | 977K | $2.5M | +269K |
| 6 | WealthTrust Axiom LLC | – | 957K | $2.5M | +13K |
| 7 | Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd. | – | 914K | $2.4M | +223K |
| 8 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | – | 814K | $2.1M | +774K |
| 9 | KLCM Advisors, Inc. | – | 796K | $2.1M | 0 |
| 10 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | – | 598K | $1.5M | +581K |
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+1.1M sh+$2.9M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+774K sh+$2M
- Acadian Asset Management LLC+581K sh+$1.5M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+361K sh+$935K
- Marshall Wace, LLP+269K sh+$698K
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+234K sh+$605K
- Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd.+223K sh+$577K
- CSM Advisors, LLC+211K sh+$548K
- Citadel Advisors LLC−433K sh−$936K
- Penn Capital Management Company, LLC−398K sh−$860K
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC−257K sh−$555K
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−167K sh−$431K
- Jane Street Group, LLC−171K sh−$370K
- Millennium Management LLC−134K sh−$346K
- Gsa Capital Partners LLP−79K sh−$203K
- Man Group plc−59K sh−$154K
CRNT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CRNT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CRNT was First Wilshire Securities Management Inc, followed by CSM Advisors, LLC and Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CRNT is owned by institutions?
78 funds reported holding 20.8M CRNT shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying CRNT?
In Q2 2026, 38 funds bought CRNT (9 of them new positions) and 30 sold (13 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for CRNT is neutral.
What is CRNT's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of CRNT puts against $497K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CRNT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



