CPSH Institutional Ownership
Who owns Cps Technologies Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 45 funds reported holding CPSH at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 30.6% of the company.
- ▼27 buying vs 35 selling
- ▲Held by funds +10.2 pts
- ▼Funds holding -7
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 45 | 52 | −13.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 5.9M | 4M | +50.2% |
| Held by funds | 30.6% | 20.4% | +10.3 pts |
| New positions | 15 | 11 | +36.4% |
| Increased | 12 | 21 | −42.9% |
| Reduced | 13 | 8 | +62.5% |
| Sold out | 22 | 9 | +144.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CPSH
All superinvestors →Who owns CPSH
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds26.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds65.4%
- Banks and brokers7.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 85.3% of all CPSH shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
7 funds changed their position- Essex Investment Management Co LLCAdded+33K sh
- Tema Etfs LLCAdded+30K sh
- Aries Wealth ManagementAdded+11K sh
- TD Waterhouse Canada Inc.New+1,000 sh
- Triumph Capital ManagementAdded+150 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 7.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tema Etfs LLC | 7.77% | 1.5M | $8.3M | +1.5M |
| 2 | Tidal Investments LLC | 7.77% | 1.5M | $8.3M | +1.5M |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.59% | 697K | $3.8M | +122K |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.20% | 426K | $2.4M | +262K |
| 5 | Round Rock Advisors LLC | 1.46% | 284K | $1.6M | −152K |
| 6 | CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | 0.99% | 191K | $1.1M | −20K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.83% | 160K | $886K | −1,494 |
| 8 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 0.65% | 126K | $697K | +34K |
| 9 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 0.46% | 89K | $492K | +89K |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | 0.44% | 86K | $474K | +38K |
- Tidal Investments LLC+1.5M sh+$8.3M
- Tema Etfs LLC+1.5M sh+$8.3M
- BlackRock, Inc.+262K sh+$1.4M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+122K sh+$671K
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+89K sh+$492K
- Group One Trading LLC+47K sh+$261K
- UBS Group AG+38K sh+$212K
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+34K sh+$186K
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−187K sh−$1M
- MYDA Advisors LLC−237K sh−$887K
- Round Rock Advisors LLC−152K sh−$837K
- Perkins Capital Management Inc−201K sh−$750K
- Sei Investments Co−187K sh−$699K
- Informed Momentum Co LLC−153K sh−$574K
- LPL Financial LLC−70K sh−$386K
- Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC−68K sh−$355K
CPSH institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CPSH stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CPSH was Tema Etfs LLC, followed by Tidal Investments LLC and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CPSH is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 30.6% of CPSH's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 20.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CPSH?
In Q2 2026, 27 funds bought CPSH (15 of them new positions) and 35 sold (22 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for CPSH is bearish.
What is CPSH's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this CPSH ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


