CMRC Institutional Ownership
Who owns Commerce.com, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 156 funds reported holding CMRC at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 74.0% of the company.
- ▲90 buying vs 52 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.4 pts
- ▲Funds holding +7
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 4 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 156 | 149 | +4.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 61.3M | 59.3M | +3.3% |
| Held by funds | 74.0% | 71.6% | +2.4 pts |
| New positions | 24 | 26 | −7.7% |
| Increased | 66 | 53 | +24.5% |
| Reduced | 38 | 44 | −13.6% |
| Sold out | 14 | 47 | −70.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 10K | −100.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 50K | 130K | −61.5% |
| Put/call ratio | – | 13.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CMRC
All superinvestors →Who owns CMRC
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds31.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds60.2%
- Banks and brokers8.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 62.0% of all CMRC shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
28 funds changed their position- HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LtdSold out−1.1M sh
- Principal Financial Group IncSold out−401K sh
- Douglas Lane & Associates, LLCNew+142K sh
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCTrimmed−32K sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdAdded+25K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynrock Lake LP | 11.18% | 9.3M | $27.4M | 0 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.66% | 5.5M | $16.3M | +757K |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.70% | 4.7M | $14M | +162K |
| 4 | Divisar Capital Management LLC | 3.79% | 3.1M | $9.3M | −784K |
| 5 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 3.76% | 3.1M | $9.2M | −2,285 |
| 6 | Pale Fire Capital SE | 3.69% | 3.1M | $9M | +103K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.67% | 3M | $9M | +193K |
| 8 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 2.85% | 2.4M | $7M | +740K |
| 9 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 2.33% | 1.9M | $5.7M | +224K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.24% | 1.9M | $5.5M | +387K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+757K sh+$2.2M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+740K sh+$2.2M
- Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC+478K sh+$1.4M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+387K sh+$1.1M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+376K sh+$1.1M
- Man Group plc+373K sh+$1.1M
- HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd+360K sh+$1.1M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc+224K sh+$665K
- Divisar Capital Management LLC−784K sh−$2.3M
- Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc−568K sh−$1.7M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−375K sh−$1.1M
- UBS Group AG−256K sh−$757K
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−250K sh−$741K
- Millennium Management LLC−250K sh−$668K
- Citadel Advisors LLC−218K sh−$645K
- Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC−219K sh−$585K
CMRC institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CMRC stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CMRC was Lynrock Lake LP, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CMRC is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 74.0% of CMRC's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 71.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CMRC?
In Q2 2026, 90 funds bought CMRC (24 of them new positions) and 52 sold (14 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for CMRC is bullish.
What is CMRC's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this CMRC ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



