CMBT Institutional Ownership
Who owns Cmb.tech NV and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 170 funds reported holding CMBT at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●76 buying vs 74 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +8.6%
- ▲Funds holding +5
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 170 | 165 | +3.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 46.1M | 42.4M | +8.6% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 28 | 33 | −15.2% |
| Increased | 48 | 43 | +11.6% |
| Reduced | 53 | 48 | +10.4% |
| Sold out | 21 | 16 | +31.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 32K | 163K | −80.4% |
| Puts (shares) | 52K | 90K | −42.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.63 | 0.55 | +195.6% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CMBT
All superinvestors →Who owns CMBT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds11.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds54.6%
- Banks and brokers28.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other5.2%
The top 10 holders own 51.4% of all CMBT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
24 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−190K sh
- Syquant Capital SasNew+118K sh
- J. Safra Sarasin Holding AGTrimmed−58K sh
- Sierra Summit Advisors LLCSold out−78K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPSold out−35K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | – | 3.5M | $49.7M | +1.3M |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 3.3M | $46.6M | +54K |
| 3 | Folketrygdfondet | – | 2.8M | $39.4M | 0 |
| 4 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | – | 2.5M | $35.4M | +1.3M |
| 5 | Citadel Advisors LLC | – | 2.3M | $32.3M | +57K |
| 6 | Norges Bank | – | 2.3M | $32M | +2.3M |
| 7 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 2.1M | $29.4M | +268K |
| 8 | Barclays PLC | – | 1.7M | $23.6M | +986K |
| 9 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | – | 1.6M | $22M | +484K |
| 10 | Jane Street Group, LLC | – | 1.5M | $21.5M | +152K |
- Norges Bank+2.3M sh+$32M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+1.5M sh+$20.8M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+1.3M sh+$18.5M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+1.3M sh+$17.6M
- UBS Group AG+1M sh+$14.3M
- Barclays PLC+986K sh+$13.8M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+603K sh+$8.4M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+484K sh+$6.8M
- Encompass Capital Advisors LLC−3.2M sh−$44.3M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−889K sh−$12.4M
- Jump Financial, LLC−644K sh−$8.1M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−512K sh−$7.2M
- Oceanic Investment Management LTD−565K sh−$7.1M
- Walleye Capital LLC−477K sh−$6.7M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−521K sh−$6.6M
- Millennium Management LLC−469K sh−$6.6M
CMBT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CMBT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CMBT was Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership, followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Folketrygdfondet. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CMBT is owned by institutions?
170 funds reported holding 46.1M CMBT shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying CMBT?
In Q2 2026, 76 funds bought CMBT (28 of them new positions) and 74 sold (21 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for CMBT is neutral.
What is CMBT's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $730K of CMBT puts against $448K of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.63 (0.55 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CMBT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



