CLYM Institutional Ownership
Who owns Climb Bio, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 109 funds reported holding CLYM at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 98.1% of the company.
- ▲84 buying vs 40 selling
- ▲Held by funds +41.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +29
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 109 | 80 | +36.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 56.3M | 32.3M | +74.5% |
| Held by funds | 98.1% | 56.2% | +41.8 pts |
| New positions | 52 | 24 | +116.7% |
| Increased | 32 | 24 | +33.3% |
| Reduced | 18 | 23 | −21.7% |
| Sold out | 22 | 10 | +120.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CLYM
All superinvestors →Who owns CLYM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds12.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds77.9%
- Banks and brokers9.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.4%
The top 10 holders own 65.7% of all CLYM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
11 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+62K sh
- Creative PlanningNew+21K sh
- Alps Advisors IncAdded+18K sh
- Profund Advisors LLCNew+17K sh
- State of WyomingTrimmed−12K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 11.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 19.68% | 11.3M | $147M | 0 |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 11.82% | 6.8M | $88.5M | +6.8M |
| 3 | UBS Group AG | 5.93% | 3.4M | $44.4M | +3.3M |
| 4 | Braidwell LP | 4.87% | 2.8M | $36.5M | +1.3M |
| 5 | Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c. | 4.36% | 2.5M | $32.7M | +2.5M |
| 6 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.10% | 2.4M | $30.7M | +2M |
| 7 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 3.70% | 2.1M | $27.7M | +210K |
| 8 | Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 3.67% | 2.1M | $27.5M | +2.1M |
| 9 | Frontier Capital Management Co LLC | 3.38% | 1.9M | $25.3M | +1.9M |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.96% | 1.7M | $22.2M | +520K |
- Fmr LLC+6.8M sh+$88.5M
- UBS Group AG+3.3M sh+$43.3M
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.+2.5M sh+$32.7M
- Cormorant Asset Management, LP+2.1M sh+$27.5M
- BlackRock, Inc.+2M sh+$25.5M
- Frontier Capital Management Co LLC+1.9M sh+$25.3M
- Woodline Partners LP+1.6M sh+$20.6M
- Braidwell LP+1.3M sh+$16.5M
- Mpm Bioimpact LLC−2.6M sh−$17.8M
- Kynam Capital Management, LP−1M sh−$6.9M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−773K sh−$5.3M
- Millennium Management LLC−368K sh−$4.8M
- Silverarc Capital Management, LLC−685K sh−$4.7M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−357K sh−$4.7M
- Great Point Partners LLC−334K sh−$4.4M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−162K sh−$2.1M
CLYM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CLYM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CLYM was RA Capital Management, L.P., followed by Fmr LLC and UBS Group AG. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CLYM is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 98.1% of CLYM's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 56.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CLYM?
In Q2 2026, 84 funds bought CLYM (52 of them new positions) and 40 sold (22 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for CLYM is bullish.
What is CLYM's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this CLYM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



