CLS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Celestica Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 878 funds reported holding CLS at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 63.0% of the company.
- ▲510 buying vs 341 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.0 pts
- ▲Funds holding +94
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 5 cut
- ▲Put/call 0.59 to 0.44
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 878 | 784 | +12.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 24 | 27 | −11.1% |
| 13F shares | 79.4M | 75.6M | +5.0% |
| Held by funds | 63.0% | 60.0% | +3.0 pts |
| New positions | 171 | 105 | +62.9% |
| Increased | 339 | 287 | +18.1% |
| Reduced | 270 | 276 | −2.2% |
| Sold out | 71 | 145 | −51.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.3M | 966K | +30.1% |
| Puts (shares) | 551K | 606K | −9.1% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.44 | 0.59 | −26.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CLS
All superinvestors →Who owns CLS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds12.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds57.3%
- Banks and brokers25.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other4.8%
The top 10 holders own 36.9% of all CLS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
303 funds changed their position- Mackenzie Financial CorpAdded+428K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleNew+186K sh
- Vontobel Holding Ltd.Trimmed−118K sh
- Calamos Advisors LLCAdded+102K sh
- HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LtdSold out−83K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 6.70% | 8.4M | $3.1B | +887K |
| 2 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 3.07% | 3.9M | $1.3B | −576K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.53% | 3.2M | $1.2B | +31K |
| 4 | Franklin Resources Inc | 2.20% | 2.8M | $1B | +134K |
| 5 | Jane Street Group, LLC | 1.67% | 2.1M | $766M | −432K |
| 6 | CIBC World Market Inc. | 1.65% | 2.1M | $758M | −23K |
| 7 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.49% | 1.9M | $684M | +881K |
| 8 | Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 1.46% | 1.8M | $674M | +177K |
| 9 | Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC | 1.25% | 1.6M | $575M | +85K |
| 10 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 1.21% | 1.5M | $555M | −669K |
- Norges Bank+1.5M sh+$545M
- Fmr LLC+887K sh+$323M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+881K sh+$321M
- Winslow Capital Management, LLC+714K sh+$261M
- Vontobel Holding Ltd.+528K sh+$192M
- Jennison Associates LLC+462K sh+$168M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+404K sh+$147M
- Clearbridge Investments, LLC+393K sh+$143M
- Viking Global Investors LP−1.7M sh−$466M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership−669K sh−$244M
- BlackRock, Inc.−628K sh−$229M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−576K sh−$198M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−432K sh−$158M
- D1 Capital Partners L.P.−542K sh−$153M
- Holocene Advisors, LP−417K sh−$152M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−365K sh−$133M
CLS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CLS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CLS was Fmr LLC, followed by Jpmorgan Chase & Co and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CLS is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 63.0% of CLS's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 60.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CLS?
In Q2 2026, 510 funds bought CLS (171 of them new positions) and 341 sold (71 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 5 cut. Our fund sentiment for CLS is bullish.
What is CLS's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $201M of CLS puts against $458M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.44 (0.59 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CLS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



