CINT Institutional Ownership
Who owns CI&T Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 45 funds reported holding CINT at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲25 buying vs 18 selling
- ●Shares held by funds +0.7%
- ▲Funds holding +6
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 45 | 39 | +15.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 2 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 56.8M | 56.4M | +0.7% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 10 | 7 | +42.9% |
| Increased | 15 | 13 | +15.4% |
| Reduced | 13 | 15 | −13.3% |
| Sold out | 5 | 12 | −58.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CINT
All superinvestors →Who owns CINT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds0.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds95.8%
- Banks and brokers3.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 98.0% of all CINT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
7 funds changed their position- HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LtdSold out−1M sh
- Swedbank ABTrimmed−500K sh
- Beacon Hill Wealth Management Ltd.Sold out−185K sh
- Farther Finance Advisors, LLCNew+6,046 sh
- Wedbush Securities IncAdded+2,283 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 7.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advent International, L.P. | – | 49.6M | $166M | 0 |
| 2 | BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda. | – | 1.8M | $6M | −115K |
| 3 | Swedbank AB | – | 1.6M | $5.3M | +1.6M |
| 4 | HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd | – | 1M | $3.3M | +475K |
| 5 | Royce & Associates LP | – | 547K | $1.8M | −576K |
| 6 | GMT Capital Corp | – | 288K | $962K | −925K |
| 7 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | – | 216K | $720K | +150K |
| 8 | Gsa Capital Partners LLP | – | 201K | $670K | +49K |
| 9 | Beacon Hill Wealth Management Ltd. | – | 185K | $617K | – |
| 10 | Bank of Montreal /can/ | – | 185K | $617K | −150K |
- Swedbank AB+1.6M sh+$5.3M
- HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Ltd+475K sh+$1.5M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+150K sh+$501K
- Jane Street Group, LLC+67K sh+$223K
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+52K sh+$173K
- Gsa Capital Partners LLP+49K sh+$165K
- Wedbush Securities Inc+23K sh+$75K
- Axq Capital, LP+22K sh+$74K
- GMT Capital Corp−925K sh−$3.1M
- Royce & Associates LP−576K sh−$1.9M
- Morgan Stanley−180K sh−$603K
- Lazard Asset Management LLC−103K sh−$521K
- Bank of Montreal /can/−150K sh−$501K
- Citadel Advisors LLC−142K sh−$473K
- BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda.−115K sh−$384K
- Arizona PSPRS Trust−71K sh−$358K
CINT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CINT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CINT was Advent International, L.P., followed by BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda. and Swedbank AB. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CINT is owned by institutions?
45 funds reported holding 56.8M CINT shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying CINT?
In Q2 2026, 25 funds bought CINT (10 of them new positions) and 18 sold (5 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for CINT is bullish.
What is CINT's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this CINT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



