StreetAlpha
Ceva Inc · 13F filings

CEVA Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns Ceva Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 211 funds reported holding CEVA at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 89.6% of the company.

← CEVA stock page

Fund sentiment
Bullish
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ▲138 buying vs 69 selling
  • ▲Held by funds +1.0 pts
  • ▲Funds holding +53
  • ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 4 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding211+53 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds89.6%+1.0 pts
Value held$1.2B25.2M shares
Put/call ratio0.28market makers left out

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 160 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 167 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 171 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 161 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 163 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 174 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 158 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 211 fundsQ2 '2689.6% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding211158+33.5%
In funds' top 1040–
13F shares25.2M24.9M+1.2%
Held by funds89.6%88.6%+1.0 pts
New positions7222+227.3%
Increased6655+20.0%
Reduced4947+4.3%
Sold out2041−51.2%
Calls (shares)6,1000–
Puts (shares)1,7000–
Put/call ratio0.28––

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 66 buyingQ4 2024: 82 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 79 buyingQ1 2025: 83 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 77 buyingQ2 2025: 87 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 74 buyingQ3 2025: 75 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 102 buyingQ4 2025: 78 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 77 buyingQ1 2026: 88 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 138 buyingQ2 2026: 69 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 138Selling 69latest quarter

Superinvestors in CEVA

All superinvestors →

Who owns CEVA

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds35.1%
  • Active managers and hedge funds49.9%
  • Banks and brokers13.6%
  • Pensions, insurers and other1.5%

The top 10 holders own 52.7% of all CEVA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q4 2024: 0.05Q4 '24Q4 2025: 0.00Q4 '25Q2 2026: 0.28Q2 '260.28

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

42 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1BlackRock, Inc.8.59%2.4M$114M+209K
2State Street Corp5.94%1.7M$78.9M+430K
3Senvest Management, LLC5.80%1.6M$77M−725K
4Morgan Stanley5.14%1.4M$68.2M−395K
5Vanguard Capital Management LLC4.25%1.2M$56.4M+63K
6T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.4.19%1.2M$55.7M+493K
7Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC3.97%1.1M$52.7M−17K
8Neuberger Berman Group LLC3.92%1.1M$51.6M+95K
9AWM Investment Company, Inc.2.84%800K$37.7M−65K
10Geode Capital Management, LLC2.57%723K$34.1M+81K
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.
Biggest buyers
Biggest sellers

CEVA institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most CEVA stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CEVA was BlackRock, Inc., followed by State Street Corp and Senvest Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of CEVA is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 89.6% of CEVA's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 88.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying CEVA?

In Q2 2026, 138 funds bought CEVA (72 of them new positions) and 69 sold (20 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for CEVA is bullish.

What is CEVA's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $80K of CEVA puts against $288K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.28. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this CEVA ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.