CELH Institutional Ownership
Who owns Celsius Holdings, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 544 funds reported holding CELH at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 66.0% of the company.
- ●291 buying vs 315 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.2 pts
- ▼Funds holding -37
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call 0.86 to 0.84
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 544 | 581 | −6.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 8 | 9 | −11.1% |
| 13F shares | 167M | 159M | +5.1% |
| Held by funds | 66.0% | 62.8% | +3.2 pts |
| New positions | 101 | 83 | +21.7% |
| Increased | 190 | 200 | −5.0% |
| Reduced | 179 | 197 | −9.1% |
| Sold out | 136 | 118 | +15.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 3.4M | 3M | +12.3% |
| Puts (shares) | 2.8M | 2.5M | +8.9% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.84 | 0.86 | −2.6% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CELH
All superinvestors →Who owns CELH
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds30.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds48.9%
- Banks and brokers15.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other5.3%
The top 10 holders own 50.4% of all CELH shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
170 funds changed their position- Penn Davis Mcfarland IncNew+986K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+955K sh
- Calamos Advisors LLCNew+608K sh
- Congress Asset Management CoSold out−476K sh
- Capricorn Fund Managers LtdAdded+326K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.28% | 18.4M | $539M | +2.5M |
| 2 | Sachem Head Capital Management LP | 3.59% | 9.1M | $266M | +9.1M |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 3.55% | 9M | $263M | +152K |
| 4 | Alliancebernstein L.P. | 3.30% | 8.4M | $297M | −11.4M |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.26% | 8.3M | $242M | +36K |
| 6 | Morgan Stanley | 3.01% | 7.6M | $223M | +4.8M |
| 7 | Fmr LLC | 2.61% | 6.6M | $194M | +360K |
| 8 | Norges Bank | 2.45% | 6.2M | $182M | +6.2M |
| 9 | Westfield Capital Management Co LP | 2.10% | 5.3M | $156M | +1.6M |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 2.08% | 5.3M | $154M | +227K |
- Sachem Head Capital Management LP+9.1M sh+$266M
- Norges Bank+6.2M sh+$182M
- Morgan Stanley+4.8M sh+$141M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+3.3M sh+$95.2M
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.5M sh+$72.3M
- Westfield Capital Management Co LP+1.6M sh+$45.5M
- North Peak Capital Management, LLC+1.2M sh+$35M
- Nomura Holdings Inc+1.2M sh+$34.6M
- Alliancebernstein L.P.−11.4M sh−$406M
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/−2.9M sh−$85.9M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−2.4M sh−$84.9M
- Junto Capital Management LP−1.5M sh−$52.3M
- Hood River Capital Management LLC−1.4M sh−$48.6M
- Champlain Investment Partners, LLC−1.3M sh−$37.8M
- Raymond James Financial Inc−1.2M sh−$34.3M
- Jupiter Asset Management Ltd−954K sh−$33.9M
CELH institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CELH stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CELH was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Sachem Head Capital Management LP and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CELH is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 66.0% of CELH's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 62.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CELH?
In Q2 2026, 291 funds bought CELH (101 of them new positions) and 315 sold (136 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for CELH is neutral.
What is CELH's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $80.9M of CELH puts against $96.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.84 (0.86 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CELH ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



