CCCC Institutional Ownership
Who owns C4 Therapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 150 funds reported holding CCCC at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 95.6% of the company.
- ▲105 buying vs 57 selling
- ▲Held by funds +26.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +25
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 150 | 125 | +20.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 1 | +100.0% |
| 13F shares | 118M | 85.1M | +38.3% |
| Held by funds | 95.6% | 69.1% | +26.5 pts |
| New positions | 52 | 32 | +62.5% |
| Increased | 53 | 41 | +29.3% |
| Reduced | 30 | 31 | −3.2% |
| Sold out | 27 | 11 | +145.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 577K | 400 | +144175.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CCCC
All superinvestors →Who owns CCCC
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds60.5%
- Banks and brokers20.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.2%
The top 10 holders own 53.8% of all CCCC shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
17 funds changed their position- Wasatch Advisors LPAdded+637K sh
- Congress Asset Management CoAdded+253K sh
- Achmea Investment Management B.V.New+61K sh
- Alps Advisors IncAdded+50K sh
- State of WyomingSold out−16K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 17.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan Stanley | 7.21% | 8.9M | $41.4M | −205K |
| 2 | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 6.50% | 8M | $37.4M | 0 |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.42% | 7.9M | $36.9M | +5.8M |
| 4 | Lynx1 Capital Management LP | 5.96% | 7.3M | $34.2M | +328K |
| 5 | Squadron Capital Management LLC | 5.85% | 7.2M | $33.6M | +5M |
| 6 | Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 5.83% | 7.2M | $33.5M | 0 |
| 7 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 3.86% | 4.7M | $20.7M | +1.5M |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.59% | 4.4M | $20.6M | +556K |
| 9 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 3.40% | 4.2M | $19.6M | +1.7M |
| 10 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 2.87% | 3.5M | $16.5M | +1.1M |
- BlackRock, Inc.+5.8M sh+$27.3M
- Squadron Capital Management LLC+5M sh+$23.1M
- Ikarian Capital, LLC+2.4M sh+$11.4M
- Candriam S.C.A.+1.8M sh+$8.4M
- State Street Corp+1.7M sh+$8.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+1.7M sh+$7.8M
- Patient Square Capital LP+1.6M sh+$7.5M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+1.6M sh+$7.3M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−1.3M sh−$5.9M
- Millennium Management LLC−1.2M sh−$5.5M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−944K sh−$4.4M
- Orbimed Advisors LLC−856K sh−$2.3M
- Soleus Capital Management, L.P.−426K sh−$2M
- Wells Fargo & Company/mn−415K sh−$1.9M
- Stempoint Capital LP−383K sh−$1.8M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−382K sh−$1.8M
CCCC institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CCCC stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CCCC was Morgan Stanley, followed by RA Capital Management, L.P. and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CCCC is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 95.6% of CCCC's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 69.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CCCC?
In Q2 2026, 105 funds bought CCCC (52 of them new positions) and 57 sold (27 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for CCCC is bullish.
What is CCCC's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of CCCC puts against $2.7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CCCC ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



