CABA Institutional Ownership
Who owns Cabaletta Bio, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 141 funds reported holding CABA at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 93.6% of the company.
- ▲105 buying vs 43 selling
- ▲Held by funds +43.6 pts
- ▲Funds holding +32
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 141 | 109 | +29.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 159M | 84.8M | +87.3% |
| Held by funds | 93.6% | 50.0% | +43.6 pts |
| New positions | 55 | 25 | +120.0% |
| Increased | 50 | 31 | +61.3% |
| Reduced | 20 | 28 | −28.6% |
| Sold out | 23 | 13 | +76.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 775K | 275K | +181.6% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CABA
All superinvestors →Who owns CABA
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds21.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds70.1%
- Banks and brokers5.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.7%
The top 10 holders own 66.0% of all CABA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
20 funds changed their position- Simplify Asset Management Inc.New+556K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpNew+416K sh
- Creative PlanningNew+72K sh
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCAdded+32K sh
- Raiffeisen Bank International AGTrimmed−30K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jennison Associates LLC | 11.82% | 20M | $62.3M | +11.1M |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 11.13% | 18.9M | $58.7M | +7.8M |
| 3 | Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 10.17% | 17.2M | $53.6M | +7.6M |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.34% | 10.8M | $33.4M | +8.4M |
| 5 | Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c. | 5.41% | 9.2M | $28.5M | +345K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 4.62% | 7.8M | $24.4M | +7.4M |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.26% | 7.2M | $22.5M | +3.2M |
| 8 | Cormorant Asset Management, LP | 2.95% | 5M | $15.6M | −500K |
| 9 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 2.61% | 4.4M | $13.7M | +4M |
| 10 | Woodline Partners LP | 2.48% | 4.2M | $13.1M | +2.9M |
- Jennison Associates LLC+11.1M sh+$34.4M
- BlackRock, Inc.+8.4M sh+$26.1M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+7.8M sh+$24.2M
- Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC+7.6M sh+$23.5M
- State Street Corp+7.4M sh+$22.9M
- Norges Bank+4.1M sh+$12.8M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+4M sh+$12.4M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+3.5M sh+$11M
- Millennium Management LLC−3.8M sh−$11.9M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−1.1M sh−$3.4M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−614K sh−$1.9M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−508K sh−$1.6M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−501K sh−$1.6M
- Cormorant Asset Management, LP−500K sh−$1.6M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−249K sh−$669K
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−247K sh−$663K
CABA institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CABA stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CABA was Jennison Associates LLC, followed by T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. and Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CABA is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 93.6% of CABA's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 50.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CABA?
In Q2 2026, 105 funds bought CABA (55 of them new positions) and 43 sold (23 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for CABA is bullish.
What is CABA's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of CABA puts against $2.4M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CABA ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



