BROS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Dutch Bros Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 561 funds reported holding BROS at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲283 buying vs 231 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -1.0%
- ▲Funds holding +47
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call 0.83 to 0.85
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 561 | 514 | +9.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 131M | 132M | −1.0% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 109 | 89 | +22.5% |
| Increased | 174 | 205 | −15.1% |
| Reduced | 167 | 119 | +40.3% |
| Sold out | 64 | 88 | −27.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 468K | 827K | −43.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 400K | 687K | −41.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.85 | 0.83 | +2.9% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in BROS
All superinvestors →Who owns BROS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds29.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds55.4%
- Banks and brokers12.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.9%
The top 10 holders own 53.1% of all BROS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
171 funds changed their position- Wasatch Advisors LPAdded+1.3M sh
- Hyperion Asset Management LtdAdded+624K sh
- Pembroke Management, LTDTrimmed−110K sh
- Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.Trimmed−99K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+87K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | – | 16.7M | $1.2B | +7.2M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 14.7M | $1.1B | +785K |
| 3 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | – | 9.6M | $689M | +2M |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 6.1M | $436M | +376K |
| 5 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 5.9M | $426M | +466K |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | – | 4.3M | $306M | −365K |
| 7 | State Street Corp | – | 3.9M | $277M | +72K |
| 8 | Wellington Management Group LLP | – | 3.1M | $222M | +851K |
| 9 | Baillie Gifford & Co | – | 2.7M | $197M | −255K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 2.5M | $178M | −47K |
- Fmr LLC+7.2M sh+$514M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+2M sh+$141M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC+1.1M sh+$79.7M
- Norges Bank+1M sh+$73.8M
- 1832 Asset Management L.P.+982K sh+$70.5M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+945K sh+$67.8M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+851K sh+$61.1M
- BlackRock, Inc.+785K sh+$56.4M
- Millennium Management LLC−3.2M sh−$227M
- UBS Group AG−2.9M sh−$208M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−2.4M sh−$176M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−1.3M sh−$95M
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.−1.2M sh−$84.8M
- Invesco Ltd.−1.2M sh−$84.6M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−1.1M sh−$81.5M
- Woodline Partners LP−1.1M sh−$75.8M
BROS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most BROS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of BROS was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of BROS is owned by institutions?
561 funds reported holding 131M BROS shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying BROS?
In Q2 2026, 283 funds bought BROS (109 of them new positions) and 231 sold (64 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for BROS is neutral.
What is BROS's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $28.7M of BROS puts against $33.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.85 (0.83 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this BROS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



