StreetAlpha
Aptargroup, Inc. · 13F filings

ATR Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns Aptargroup, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 556 funds reported holding ATR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 96.6% of the company.

← ATR stock page

Fund sentiment
Neutral
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ●261 buying vs 267 selling
  • ▲Held by funds +3.1 pts
  • ▲Funds holding +8
  • ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding556+8 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds96.6%+3.1 pts
Value held$7.7B61.2M shares
Put/call ratio–market makers left out

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 471 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 503 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 495 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 506 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 500 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 508 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 548 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 556 fundsQ2 '2696.6% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding556548+1.5%
In funds' top 1054+25.0%
13F shares61.2M59.3M+3.3%
Held by funds96.6%93.6%+3.1 pts
New positions6783−19.3%
Increased194205−5.4%
Reduced207163+27.0%
Sold out6047+27.7%
Calls (shares)00–
Puts (shares)00–
Put/call ratio–––

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 234 buyingQ4 2024: 185 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 232 buyingQ1 2025: 234 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 242 buyingQ2 2025: 218 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 230 buyingQ3 2025: 263 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 245 buyingQ4 2025: 244 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 288 buyingQ1 2026: 210 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 261 buyingQ2 2026: 267 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 261Selling 267latest quarter

Superinvestors in ATR

All superinvestors →

Who owns ATR

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds36.2%
  • Active managers and hedge funds41.8%
  • Banks and brokers11.7%
  • Pensions, insurers and other10.2%

The top 10 holders own 51.3% of all ATR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q2 2025: 0.00Q2 '25Q3 2025: 0.00Q3 '25Q4 2025: 0.00Q4 '250.00

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

154 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1BlackRock, Inc.9.68%6.1M$768M+54K
2State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co7.48%4.7M$594M0
3Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC5.74%3.6M$456M−129K
4Morgan Stanley5.56%3.5M$441M+148K
5Vanguard Capital Management LLC4.57%2.9M$362M+8,454
6State Street Corp4.52%2.9M$358M+79K
7Victory Capital Management Inc4.03%2.6M$320M+136K
8Geode Capital Management, LLC2.76%1.7M$219M+54K
9Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.75%1.7M$218M+237K
10Neuberger Berman Group LLC2.44%1.5M$194M+374K
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.
Biggest buyers
Biggest sellers

ATR institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most ATR stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ATR was BlackRock, Inc., followed by State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of ATR is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 96.6% of ATR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 93.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying ATR?

In Q2 2026, 261 funds bought ATR (67 of them new positions) and 267 sold (60 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for ATR is neutral.

What is ATR's institutional put/call ratio?

Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.

How current is this ATR ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.