ARVN Institutional Ownership
Who owns Arvinas, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 201 funds reported holding ARVN at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 86.0% of the company.
- ▲111 buying vs 91 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.2 pts
- ▼Funds holding -7
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 201 | 208 | −3.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 3 | −33.3% |
| 13F shares | 56.2M | 54.2M | +3.8% |
| Held by funds | 86.0% | 82.9% | +3.2 pts |
| New positions | 32 | 27 | +18.5% |
| Increased | 79 | 63 | +25.4% |
| Reduced | 52 | 72 | −27.8% |
| Sold out | 39 | 34 | +14.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 6,200 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 8,400 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 1.35 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ARVN
All superinvestors →Who owns ARVN
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds37.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds55.6%
- Banks and brokers6.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.7%
The top 10 holders own 57.3% of all ARVN shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
34 funds changed their position- Mackenzie Financial CorpNew+686K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+69K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−68K sh
- Achmea Investment Management B.V.New+63K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+60K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 11.64% | 7.6M | $63.2M | +812K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 6.31% | 4.1M | $34.3M | +234K |
| 3 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 5.35% | 3.5M | $29M | −143K |
| 4 | Pfizer Inc | 5.29% | 3.5M | $27.7M | 0 |
| 5 | Armistice Capital, LLC | 4.28% | 2.8M | $23.2M | +818K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.15% | 2.7M | $22.6M | +25K |
| 7 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 3.94% | 2.6M | $21.4M | +741K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 3.36% | 2.2M | $18.3M | +368K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.55% | 1.7M | $13.9M | +110K |
| 10 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2.44% | 1.6M | $13.2M | +391K |
- Nextech Invest Ltd.+583K sh+$8.9M
- Armistice Capital, LLC+818K sh+$6.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+812K sh+$6.7M
- Hillsdale Investment Management Inc.+751K sh+$6.2M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+741K sh+$6.2M
- Arbiter Partners Capital Management LLC+589K sh+$4.9M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+391K sh+$3.2M
- UBS Group AG+376K sh+$3.1M
- TCG Crossover Management, LLC−1.7M sh−$14M
- Vestal Point Capital, LP−905K sh−$9.6M
- Tang Capital Management LLC−539K sh−$5.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−560K sh−$4.7M
- Superstring Capital Management LP−313K sh−$3.3M
- Brummer Multi-Strategy AB−285K sh−$3M
- Wasatch Advisors LP−282K sh−$3M
- Nomura Holdings Inc−254K sh−$2.7M
ARVN institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ARVN stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ARVN was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ARVN is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 86.0% of ARVN's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 82.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ARVN?
In Q2 2026, 111 funds bought ARVN (32 of them new positions) and 91 sold (39 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for ARVN is neutral.
What is ARVN's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $70K of ARVN puts against $52K of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.35. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ARVN ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



