ARTV Institutional Ownership
Who owns Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 72 funds reported holding ARTV at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 83.2% of the company.
- ▲64 buying vs 9 selling
- ▲Held by funds +48.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +32
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 72 | 40 | +80.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 40.7M | 16.8M | +141.6% |
| Held by funds | 83.2% | 34.4% | +48.8 pts |
| New positions | 39 | 10 | +290.0% |
| Increased | 25 | 3 | +733.3% |
| Reduced | 2 | 12 | −83.3% |
| Sold out | 7 | 5 | +40.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ARTV
All superinvestors →Who owns ARTV
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds6.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds93.2%
- Banks and brokers0.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 83.4% of all ARTV shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
9 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+30K sh
- Creative PlanningNew+11K sh
- State of WyomingTrimmed−3,545 sh
- GAMMA Investing LLCNew+497 sh
- Sterling Capital Management LLCAdded+244 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 9.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 36.73% | 18M | $174M | +8.1M |
| 2 | Viking Global Investors LP | 5.33% | 2.6M | $25.3M | +2.6M |
| 3 | Blackstone Inc. | 4.92% | 2.4M | $23.3M | +2.4M |
| 4 | 5AM Venture Management, LLC | 4.81% | 2.4M | $22.8M | 0 |
| 5 | Venrock Adviser, LLC | 4.18% | 2M | $19.8M | +434K |
| 6 | Franklin Resources Inc | 4.09% | 2M | $19.4M | +1.5M |
| 7 | Caligan Partners LP | 3.55% | 1.7M | $16.8M | +1.7M |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.01% | 982K | $9.5M | +774K |
| 9 | Samsara Biocapital, LLC | 1.95% | 955K | $9.3M | +955K |
| 10 | Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | 1.79% | 875K | $8.5M | +875K |
- RA Capital Management, L.P.+8.1M sh+$78.6M
- Viking Global Investors LP+2.6M sh+$25.3M
- Blackstone Inc.+2.4M sh+$23.3M
- Caligan Partners LP+1.7M sh+$16.8M
- Franklin Resources Inc+1.5M sh+$14.3M
- Samsara Biocapital, LLC+955K sh+$9.3M
- Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP+875K sh+$8.5M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+774K sh+$7.5M
- venBio Partners LLC−531K sh−$3.4M
- Millennium Management LLC−123K sh−$794K
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−36K sh−$354K
- Jane Street Group, LLC−39K sh−$254K
- Panagora Asset Management Inc−31K sh−$198K
- Sanctuary Advisors, LLC−22K sh−$139K
- Morgan Stanley−14K sh−$137K
- OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp−11K sh−$73K
ARTV institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ARTV stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ARTV was RA Capital Management, L.P., followed by Viking Global Investors LP and Blackstone Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ARTV is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 83.2% of ARTV's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 34.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ARTV?
In Q2 2026, 64 funds bought ARTV (39 of them new positions) and 9 sold (7 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for ARTV is strongly bullish.
What is ARTV's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this ARTV ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


