Sanctuary Advisors
Sanctuary Advisors reported 2,780 stocks worth $21.5B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are NVDA (2.7%), IVV (2.5%) and VUG (1.8%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in IALT, added to NVDA, IVV and VUG, trimmed IVE, IVW and META and sold out of CTRA, GLDD and UUUU.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $580M | 2.7% | 2.9M | +48K (+2%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() IVV Ishares TR | $542M | 2.5% | 724K | +244K (+51%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() VUG Vanguard Index Fds | $387M | 1.8% | 4.5M | +3.8M (+543%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() MSFT Microsoft Corp | $368M | 1.7% | 987K | +6,833 (+1%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() GOOGL Alphabet Inc | $319M | 1.5% | 892K | +18K (+2%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF | $309M | 1.4% | 450K | +40K (+10%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() SPY Spdr S&P 500 ETF TR | $304M | 1.4% | 408K | +13K (+3%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() LLY Eli Lilly & Co | $297M | 1.4% | 248K | +5,680 (+2%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() VTV Vanguard Index Fds | $283M | 1.3% | 1.3M | +63K (+5%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() AVGO Broadcom Inc | $275M | 1.3% | 729K | +14K (+2%) | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
HONEYWELL INTL INC | $32.4M | 143K |
![]() CTRA Coterra Energy Inc | $5.5M | 155K |
![]() GLDD GREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK CO | $5.2M | 305K |
![]() UUUU Energy Fuels Inc | $5.2M | 283K |
![]() BSCZ Invesco Exch Trd Slf Idx FD | $2.9M | 143K |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | Put | $21.2M | 29K | +28,800 |
![]() SPY Spdr S&P 500 ETF TR | Put | $2.3M | 3,100 | +3,100 |
![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | Call | $2.1M | 11K | +4,900 |
![]() LRCX Lam Research Corp | Call | $1.5M | 3,500 | 0 |
![]() UPS United Parcel Service Inc | Call | $1.5M | 14K | +4,000 |
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Sanctuary Advisors 13F FAQ
What does Sanctuary Advisors own?
Sanctuary Advisors reported 2,780 stocks worth $21.5B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are NVDA (2.7%), IVV (2.5%) and VUG (1.8%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Sanctuary Advisors buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 371 new positions, 1,421 added to, 869 trimmed and 112 sold out. New positions include IALT. It sold all of CTRA, GLDD and UUUU.
When will Sanctuary Advisors file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Sanctuary Advisors's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $21.5B in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.
















