ARQT Institutional Ownership
Who owns Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 272 funds reported holding ARQT at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 104.6% of the company.
- ●135 buying vs 137 selling
- ▼Held by funds -1.1 pts
- ●Funds holding +1
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 272 | 271 | +0.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 131M | 133M | −1.0% |
| Held by funds | 104.6% | 105.6% | −1.1 pts |
| New positions | 40 | 31 | +29.0% |
| Increased | 95 | 103 | −7.8% |
| Reduced | 100 | 87 | +14.9% |
| Sold out | 37 | 48 | −22.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 1,900 | 1,400 | +35.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 2,800 | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 2.00 | −100.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ARQT
All superinvestors →Who owns ARQT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds23.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds63.2%
- Banks and brokers11.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.6%
The top 10 holders own 54.1% of all ARQT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
61 funds changed their position- Simplify Asset Management Inc.New+866K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+620K sh
- Perpetual LtdTrimmed−151K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−76K sh
- Vontobel Holding Ltd.Trimmed−68K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montanova Capital, LLC | 9.89% | 12.4M | $326M | +110K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.39% | 10.5M | $277M | +1.3M |
| 3 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 7.86% | 9.9M | $259M | 0 |
| 4 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 6.58% | 8.3M | $217M | 0 |
| 5 | Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 5.26% | 6.6M | $173M | +940K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 4.63% | 5.8M | $153M | −473K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.97% | 5M | $131M | +117K |
| 8 | Morgan Stanley | 3.54% | 4.5M | $117M | +232K |
| 9 | Jennison Associates LLC | 3.36% | 4.2M | $111M | −762K |
| 10 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 3.14% | 3.9M | $104M | +1.5M |
- Orbimed Advisors LLC+2M sh+$53.5M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+1.5M sh+$38.1M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.3M sh+$35.3M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+1.1M sh+$30M
- Jones Hill Capital LP+1.1M sh+$28.6M
- Polar Capital Holdings Plc+940K sh+$24.6M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+766K sh+$20.1M
- Millennium Management LLC+515K sh+$13.5M
- Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC−3M sh−$78.4M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−2M sh−$52M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC−1.3M sh−$35.3M
- Jennison Associates LLC−762K sh−$20M
- Stempoint Capital LP−729K sh−$19.1M
- Mpm Bioimpact LLC−734K sh−$17.3M
- Squarepoint Ops LLC−566K sh−$14.8M
- State Street Corp−473K sh−$12.4M
ARQT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ARQT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ARQT was Montanova Capital, LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ARQT is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 104.6% of ARQT's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 105.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ARQT?
In Q2 2026, 135 funds bought ARQT (40 of them new positions) and 137 sold (37 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for ARQT is neutral.
What is ARQT's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of ARQT puts against $50K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (2.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ARQT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



