ARMK Institutional Ownership
Who owns Aramark and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 549 funds reported holding ARMK at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 98.9% of the company.
- ▲310 buying vs 201 selling
- ●Held by funds +0.1 pts
- ▲Funds holding +76
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 549 | 473 | +16.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 10 | 9 | +11.1% |
| 13F shares | 261M | 260M | +0.1% |
| Held by funds | 98.9% | 98.8% | +0.1 pts |
| New positions | 117 | 81 | +44.4% |
| Increased | 193 | 172 | +12.2% |
| Reduced | 160 | 139 | +15.1% |
| Sold out | 41 | 54 | −24.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 100K | 43K | +131.3% |
| Puts (shares) | 53K | 28K | +90.6% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.53 | 0.65 | −17.6% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ARMK
All superinvestors →Who owns ARMK
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds28.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds55.8%
- Banks and brokers12.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.9%
The top 10 holders own 48.6% of all ARMK shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
144 funds changed their position- Cooke & Bieler LPTrimmed−639K sh
- Diversified Management IncAdded+94K sh
- Henshaw Capital LLCSold out−66K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+46K sh
- Channing Capital Management, LLCTrimmed−42K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.41% | 24.8M | $1.4B | −738K |
| 2 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 6.94% | 18.3M | $1B | – |
| 3 | Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/ | 5.91% | 15.6M | $903M | −2M |
| 4 | Morgan Stanley | 4.51% | 11.9M | $677M | −2.5M |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.50% | 11.9M | $675M | +67K |
| 6 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.24% | 11.2M | $636M | −25K |
| 7 | Capital International Investors | 3.76% | 9.9M | $564M | −433K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 3.11% | 8.2M | $466M | +267K |
| 9 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 3.09% | 8.1M | $457M | −1.8M |
| 10 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 2.55% | 6.7M | $382M | −465K |
- Victory Capital Management Inc+5.7M sh+$322M
- Norges Bank+3.4M sh+$195M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+2.8M sh+$159M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+2.2M sh+$124M
- Millennium Management LLC+2M sh+$111M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.+1.6M sh+$88.4M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+1.2M sh+$66.1M
- Mane Global Capital Management LP+1.1M sh+$60M
- Fiduciary Management Inc /wi/−4.1M sh−$231M
- FIL Ltd−2.7M sh−$156M
- Morgan Stanley−2.5M sh−$145M
- Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c.−2.5M sh−$143M
- Ilex Capital Partners (UK) LLP−3.1M sh−$125M
- PointState Capital LP−2.2M sh−$123M
- Pinebridge Investments LLC−2.1M sh−$122M
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/−2M sh−$115M
ARMK institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ARMK stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ARMK was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Jupiter Topco LLC and Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ARMK is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 98.9% of ARMK's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 98.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ARMK?
In Q2 2026, 310 funds bought ARMK (117 of them new positions) and 201 sold (41 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for ARMK is bullish.
What is ARMK's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $3M of ARMK puts against $5.7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.53 (0.65 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ARMK ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



