ARHS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Arhaus, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 166 funds reported holding ARHS at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●86 buying vs 96 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +3.1%
- ▼Funds holding -11
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 166 | 177 | −6.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 1 | +200.0% |
| 13F shares | 53.7M | 52M | +3.1% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 26 | 33 | −21.2% |
| Increased | 60 | 71 | −15.5% |
| Reduced | 60 | 48 | +25.0% |
| Sold out | 36 | 25 | +44.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ARHS
All superinvestors →Who owns ARHS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds28.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds63.8%
- Banks and brokers7.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 47.1% of all ARHS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
30 funds changed their position- CenterBook Partners LPTrimmed−496K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdTrimmed−165K sh
- SummerHaven Investment Management, LLCNew+116K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncSold out−119K sh
- Harbor Capital Advisors, Inc.Added+78K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 4.5M | $38M | +199K |
| 2 | Signaturefd, LLC | – | 3.1M | $25.8M | +2.2M |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 2.6M | $22.1M | +116K |
| 4 | Long Focus Capital Management, LLC | – | 2.5M | $20.6M | +481K |
| 5 | Emerald Advisers, LLC | – | 2.4M | $20M | +538K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 2.3M | $19.6M | +66K |
| 7 | Kanen Wealth Management LLC | – | 2.2M | $18.7M | +2.2M |
| 8 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | – | 2M | $17.2M | +271K |
| 9 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | – | 2M | $16.9M | −326K |
| 10 | Meros Investment Management, LP | – | 1.7M | $14.2M | +485K |
- Signaturefd, LLC+2.2M sh+$18.9M
- Kanen Wealth Management LLC+2.2M sh+$18.7M
- Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc+904K sh+$7.6M
- Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust+586K sh+$4.9M
- Emerald Advisers, LLC+538K sh+$4.5M
- Meros Investment Management, LP+485K sh+$4.1M
- Long Focus Capital Management, LLC+481K sh+$4M
- Landscape Capital Management, L.l.c.+431K sh+$3.6M
- Voya Investment Management LLC−2.8M sh−$23.2M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−957K sh−$8.1M
- CenterBook Partners LP−832K sh−$7M
- Nuveen, LLC−737K sh−$6.2M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−688K sh−$5.8M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL−443K sh−$3.7M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership−459K sh−$3.1M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−366K sh−$3.1M
ARHS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ARHS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ARHS was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Signaturefd, LLC and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ARHS is owned by institutions?
166 funds reported holding 53.7M ARHS shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying ARHS?
In Q2 2026, 86 funds bought ARHS (26 of them new positions) and 96 sold (36 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for ARHS is neutral.
What is ARHS's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this ARHS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



