ANNX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Annexon, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 216 funds reported holding ANNX at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●107 buying vs 106 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +14.4%
- ●Funds holding -1
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 4 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 216 | 217 | −0.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 5 | −20.0% |
| 13F shares | 178M | 156M | +14.4% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 28 | 58 | −51.7% |
| Increased | 79 | 86 | −8.1% |
| Reduced | 79 | 49 | +61.2% |
| Sold out | 27 | 15 | +80.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 414K | 354K | +16.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ANNX
All superinvestors →Who owns ANNX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds23.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds65.3%
- Banks and brokers10.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.7%
The top 10 holders own 52.4% of all ANNX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
34 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+563K sh
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.Added+113K sh
- China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd.Added+54K sh
- Indivisible PartnersNew+48K sh
- Crown Wealth Group, LLCSold out−24K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | – | 19.5M | $111M | +8.9M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 13.5M | $77.3M | +2.6M |
| 3 | Redmile Group, LLC | – | 11.9M | $67.8M | −2.7M |
| 4 | State Street Corp | – | 9.8M | $56.1M | +2.9M |
| 5 | Bvf Inc/il | – | 8.7M | $49.7M | 0 |
| 6 | Woodline Partners LP | – | 6.9M | $39.5M | +4.6M |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 6.9M | $39.2M | +914K |
| 8 | Mak Capital One LLC | – | 5.9M | $33.5M | +1.1M |
| 9 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 5.8M | $33.3M | +3.7M |
| 10 | Siren, L.L.C. | – | 4.5M | $25.5M | +500K |
- Fmr LLC+8.9M sh+$50.7M
- Woodline Partners LP+4.6M sh+$26.2M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+3.7M sh+$21M
- Mpm Bioimpact LLC+3.5M sh+$20.2M
- State Street Corp+2.9M sh+$16.6M
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.6M sh+$14.9M
- Logos Global Management LP+1.5M sh+$8.6M
- Candriam S.C.A.+1.2M sh+$6.8M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−3.6M sh−$20.8M
- Redmile Group, LLC−2.7M sh−$15.3M
- Nuveen, LLC−1.5M sh−$8.5M
- Bellevue Group AG−1.1M sh−$6M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−1.1M sh−$6M
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.−800K sh−$4.6M
- Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC−775K sh−$4.4M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−651K sh−$3.7M
ANNX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ANNX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ANNX was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Redmile Group, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ANNX is owned by institutions?
216 funds reported holding 178M ANNX shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying ANNX?
In Q2 2026, 107 funds bought ANNX (28 of them new positions) and 106 sold (27 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for ANNX is neutral.
What is ANNX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of ANNX puts against $2.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ANNX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



