AMBQ Institutional Ownership
Who owns Ambiq Micro, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 185 funds reported holding AMBQ at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 114.9% of the company.
- ▲150 buying vs 41 selling
- ▲Held by funds +69.4 pts
- ▲Funds holding +88
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
4 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 185 | 97 | +90.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 27.8M | 11M | +152.8% |
| Held by funds | 114.9% | 45.5% | +69.4 pts |
| New positions | 99 | 32 | +209.4% |
| Increased | 51 | 48 | +6.3% |
| Reduced | 31 | 7 | +342.9% |
| Sold out | 10 | 13 | −23.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in AMBQ
All superinvestors →Who owns AMBQ
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds13.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds40.5%
- Banks and brokers7.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other37.9%
The top 10 holders own 64.5% of all AMBQ shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
32 funds changed their position- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCNew+111K sh
- Wasatch Advisors LPAdded+46K sh
- Moody Aldrich Partners LLCTrimmed−34K sh
- Axxcess Wealth Management, LLCSold out−19K sh
- Creative PlanningNew+19K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the | 42.60% | 10.3M | $884M | +10.3M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.71% | 1.4M | $122M | +367K |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 4.16% | 1M | $88.9M | −261K |
| 4 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.07% | 984K | $86.9M | +984K |
| 5 | Atreides Management, LP | 3.63% | 877K | $77.4M | +15K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 3.56% | 862K | $76.1M | +602K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.18% | 769K | $67.9M | +61K |
| 8 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 2.70% | 652K | $57.6M | +615K |
| 9 | Alliancebernstein L.P. | 2.52% | 610K | $15.5M | −76K |
| 10 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 2.02% | 489K | $43.2M | +210K |
- Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the+10.3M sh+$884M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+984K sh+$86.9M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+615K sh+$54.3M
- State Street Corp+602K sh+$53.1M
- BlackRock, Inc.+367K sh+$32.4M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+295K sh+$26M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC+272K sh+$24M
- Emerald Advisers, LLC+244K sh+$21.5M
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC−341K sh−$30.1M
- Franklin Resources Inc−318K sh−$28.1M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.−261K sh−$23.1M
- Wasatch Advisors LP−173K sh−$15.3M
- UBS Group AG−130K sh−$11.5M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC−92K sh−$8.1M
- Summit Partners Public Asset Management, LLC−89K sh−$7.8M
- Roubaix Capital, LLC−73K sh−$6.4M
AMBQ institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most AMBQ stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of AMBQ was Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of AMBQ is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 114.9% of AMBQ's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 45.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying AMBQ?
In Q2 2026, 150 funds bought AMBQ (99 of them new positions) and 41 sold (10 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for AMBQ is strongly bullish.
What is AMBQ's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this AMBQ ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



