Ursa Fund Management
Ursa Fund Management reported 20 stocks worth $610M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are MSFT (33.6%), MU (23.6%) and TSLA (20.7%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in MSFT, MU and TSLA, added to GAB and IBIT and sold out of PEN, SGOV and WIX.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() MSFT Microsoft Corp | $205M | 33.6% | 550K | New position | 3 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() MU Micron Technology Inc | $144M | 23.6% | 125K | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() TSLA Tesla Inc | $126M | 20.7% | 300K | New position | 2 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() AMZN Amazon Com Inc | $35.8M | 5.9% | 150K | New position | 2 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() GAB Gabelli Equity TR Inc | $31.4M | 5.2% | 5.6M | +5.2M (+1410%) | 2 of 8 | |
| 6 | COLUMBIA FINL INC | $27.1M | 4.4% | 1.3M | +776K (+155%) | 2 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $20M | 3.3% | 100K | New position | 2 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() EOSE Eos Energy Enterprises I | $7.3M | 1.2% | 1.2M | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 9 | NORTHFIELD BANCORP INC DEL | $5.9M | 1.0% | 400K | +300K (+300%) | 2 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() IBIT Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETF | $2.5M | 0.4% | 74K | +6,400 (+9%) | 6 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() PEN Penumbra Inc | $11.5M | 35K |
![]() SGOV Ishares TR | $1.5M | 15K |
![]() WIX Wix Com Ltd | $1.4M | 15K |
![]() CAF Morgan Stanley China A SH FD | $1.2M | 70K |
![]() PPLI Iac Inc | $1M | 25K |
🔒 Free account: see all 6.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() MSFT Microsoft Corp | Put | $205M | 550K | +550,000 |
![]() MU Micron Technology Inc | Put | $144M | 125K | +125,000 |
![]() TSLA Tesla Inc | Put | $126M | 300K | +300,000 |
![]() SPY Spdr S&P 500 ETF TR | Put | $56M | 75K | +25,000 |
![]() AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Put | $35.8M | 150K | +150,000 |
🔒 Free account: see all 18.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Ursa Fund Management 13F FAQ
What does Ursa Fund Management own?
Ursa Fund Management reported 20 stocks worth $610M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are MSFT (33.6%), MU (23.6%) and TSLA (20.7%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Ursa Fund Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 15 new positions, 5 added to, 0 trimmed and 6 sold out. New positions include MSFT, MU and TSLA. It sold all of PEN, SGOV and WIX.
When will Ursa Fund Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Ursa Fund Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $610M in US stocks ($1.3B including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.













