TOMS Capital Investment Management
TOMS Capital Investment Management reported 16 stocks worth $1.9B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are DVN (22.4%), STX (9.2%) and RIOT (8.5%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in DVN, RIOT and INTC, trimmed STX and GLNG and sold out of AER, NVDA and FWONK.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() DVN Devon Energy Corp New | $424M | 22.4% | 10.3M | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() STX Seagate Technology Hldngs PL | $174M | 9.2% | 180K | −151K (−46%) | 2 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() RIOT Riot Platforms Inc | $161M | 8.5% | 5.9M | New position | 3 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() INTC Intel Corp | $146M | 7.7% | 1M | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() MKSI Mks Inc. | $130M | 6.9% | 293K | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() NVT Nvent Electric PLC | $124M | 6.6% | 733K | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() BRUN Boost Run Inc | $121M | 6.4% | 3.1M | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() UNM Unum Group | $114M | 6.0% | 1.3M | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() VOYA Voya Financial Inc | $113M | 6.0% | 1.3M | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() CRBG Corebridge Finl Inc | $88M | 4.7% | 3.1M | New position | 1 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() AER Aercap Holdings NV | $191M | 1.4M |
![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $156M | 893K |
![]() FWONK Liberty Media Corp Del | $136M | 1.6M |
![]() FDX Fedex Corp | $128M | 360K |
![]() MSGK Madison Square Garden SP | $112M | 347K |
🔒 Free account: see all 11.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() SPY Spdr S&P 500 ETF TR | Put | $1.2B | 1.6M | +100,000 |
![]() DVN Devon Energy Corp New | Call | $566M | 13.7M | +13,710,000 |
![]() UNM Unum Group | Call | $447M | 5M | +5,000,000 |
![]() RIOT Riot Platforms Inc | Call | $123M | 4.5M | +4,500,000 |
![]() VSAT Viasat Inc | Call | $112M | 1.3M | +1,250,000 |
🔒 Free account: see all 10.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →TOMS Capital Investment Management 13F FAQ
What does TOMS Capital Investment Management own?
TOMS Capital Investment Management reported 16 stocks worth $1.9B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are DVN (22.4%), STX (9.2%) and RIOT (8.5%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did TOMS Capital Investment Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 13 new positions, 0 added to, 3 trimmed and 11 sold out. New positions include DVN, RIOT and INTC. It sold all of AER, NVDA and FWONK.
When will TOMS Capital Investment Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is TOMS Capital Investment Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $1.9B in US stocks ($4.7B including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.
















