Rangeley Capital
Rangeley Capital reported 176 stocks worth $108M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are DRVN (6.7%), RVMDW (4.3%) and PRTA (3.8%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in RVMDW, NOMD and MLAA, added to STHO, FLL and ABVX, trimmed DRVN, PRTA and GRND and sold out of ICLR, ELMES and SWKHL.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 7 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() DRVN Driven Brands Hldgs Inc | $7.2M | 6.7% | 518K | −107K (−17%) | 3 of 7 | |
| 2 | ![]() RVMDW Revolution Medicines Inc | $4.7M | 4.3% | 25K | New position | 1 of 7 | |
| 3 | ![]() PRTA Prothena Corp PLC | $4.1M | 3.8% | 417K | −32K (−7%) | 5 of 7 | |
| 4 | ![]() SEG Seaport Entmt Group Inc | $4.1M | 3.8% | 154K | No change | 7 of 7 | |
| 5 | ![]() GRND Grindr Inc | $3.2M | 2.9% | 220K | −14K (−6%) | 3 of 7 | |
| 6 | ![]() STHO Star Hldgs | $3M | 2.8% | 324K | +50K (+18%) | 7 of 7 | |
| 7 | ![]() FLL Full Hse Resorts Inc | $2.6M | 2.4% | 926K | +10K (+1%) | 7 of 7 | |
| 8 | ![]() ABUS Arbutus Biopharma Corp | $2.4M | 2.2% | 500K | No change | 7 of 7 | |
| 9 | ![]() TRIP Tripadvisor Inc | $2.1M | 1.9% | 152K | −38K (−20%) | 3 of 7 | |
| 10 | ![]() ECHO Echostar Corp | $1.8M | 1.7% | 18K | −200 (−1%) | 4 of 7 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
LEGGETT & PLATT INC | $2.1M | 213K |
![]() ICLR Icon PLC | $2M | 18K |
KEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INC | $1.8M | 243K |
MISTER CAR WASH INC | $1.5M | 221K |
![]() ELMES Elme Communities | $1.3M | 658K |
🔒 Free account: see all 27.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() META Meta Platforms Inc | Call | $563K | 1,000 | +1,000 |
![]() IBIT Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETF | Call | $526K | 16K | +15,800 |
![]() MSFT Microsoft Corp | Call | $373K | 1,000 | +1,000 |
![]() FWRD Forward Air Corp | Call | $272K | 20K | 0 |
![]() RPD RAPID7 Inc | Call | $151K | 19K | +18,700 |
🔒 Free account: see all 7.
Reported value
last 7 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Rangeley Capital 13F FAQ
What does Rangeley Capital own?
Rangeley Capital reported 176 stocks worth $108M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are DRVN (6.7%), RVMDW (4.3%) and PRTA (3.8%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Rangeley Capital buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 70 new positions, 28 added to, 42 trimmed and 27 sold out. New positions include RVMDW, NOMD and MLAA. It sold all of ICLR, ELMES and SWKHL.
When will Rangeley Capital file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Rangeley Capital's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $108M in US stocks ($109M including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.
















