PeakShares
PeakShares reported 122 stocks worth $134B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Its largest holdings are XLF (4.4%), VGT (4.1%) and XLK (3.8%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in CAT, WELL and DELL, added to XLF, VGT and XLV, trimmed XLK, MU and AMD and sold out of WM, TMO and VRTX.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 3 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() XLF Select Sector Spdr TR | $5.9B | 4.4% | 110K | +16K (+17%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 2 | ![]() VGT Vanguard World FD | $5.5B | 4.1% | 46K | +39K (+536%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 3 | ![]() XLK Select Sector Spdr TR | $5.1B | 3.8% | 27K | −14K (−35%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 4 | ![]() MU Micron Technology Inc | $4.8B | 3.5% | 4,116 | −1,375 (−25%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 5 | ![]() XLV State Street | $4.5B | 3.4% | 28K | +2,480 (+10%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 6 | ![]() AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | $4B | 3.0% | 6,864 | −1,338 (−16%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 7 | ![]() XLP State Street | $3.1B | 2.3% | 37K | +1,240 (+3%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 8 | ![]() XLC Select Sector Spdr TR | $3.1B | 2.3% | 29K | +2,000 (+7%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 9 | ![]() PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | $2.7B | 2.0% | 8,051 | +549 (+7%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 10 | ![]() XLI Select Sector Spdr TR | $2.7B | 2.0% | 15K | −2,490 (−15%) | 3 of 3 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() WM Waste Mgmt Inc Del | $1.1M | 4,919 |
![]() TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | $1.1M | 2,241 |
![]() VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals I | $1.1M | 2,458 |
![]() V Visa Inc | $1.1M | 3,597 |
![]() BX Blackstone Inc | $1.1M | 9,277 |
🔒 Free account: see all 11.
Reported value
last 3 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →PeakShares 13F FAQ
What does PeakShares own?
PeakShares reported 122 stocks worth $134B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Its largest holdings are XLF (4.4%), VGT (4.1%) and XLK (3.8%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did PeakShares buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 17 new positions, 72 added to, 15 trimmed and 11 sold out. New positions include CAT, WELL and DELL. It sold all of WM, TMO and VRTX.
When will PeakShares file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is PeakShares's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $134B in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.














