Pathstone Holdings
Pathstone Holdings reported 2,324 stocks worth $34.3B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are IVV (5.2%), SPY (4.7%) and VUG (4.0%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in VTC and RODM, added to IVV, VUG and VOO, trimmed SPY, MSFT and IJH and sold out of EMD, MOAT and CTRA.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() IVV Ishares TR | $1.8B | 5.2% | 2.4M | +102K (+4%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() SPY Spdr S&P 500 ETF TR | $1.6B | 4.7% | 2.2M | −24K (−1%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() VUG Vanguard Index Fds | $1.4B | 4.0% | 15.8M | +15.6M (+10118%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF | $1.3B | 3.8% | 1.9M | +226K (+14%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() VTV Vanguard Index Fds | $1.1B | 3.3% | 5.2M | +5.2M (+10832%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() AAPL Apple Inc | $851M | 2.5% | 2.9M | +23K (+1%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $704M | 2.0% | 3.5M | +83K (+2%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() MSFT Microsoft Corp | $635M | 1.9% | 1.7M | −33K (−2%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() MDY Spdr S&P Midcap 400 ETF TR | $597M | 1.7% | 849K | +9,295 (+1%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() IJH Ishares TR | $545M | 1.6% | 7.1M | −16K (−0%) | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
HONEYWELL INTL INC | $24.3M | 108K |
CARNIVAL CORP COMMON PAIRED STOCK | $10.5M | 405K |
![]() EMD Western Asset Emerging Mkts | $8.9M | 906K |
![]() MOAT Vaneck Morningstar Wide Moat ETF | $8.9M | 92K |
![]() CTRA Coterra Energy Inc | $6.1M | 173K |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() CRCL Circle Internet Group Inc | Put | $927K | 85K | 0 |
![]() TSLA Tesla Inc | Call | $464K | 3,400 | +200 |
![]() MRVL Marvell Technology Inc | Call | $229K | 1,000 | 0 |
![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | Call | $194K | 2,500 | +1,500 |
![]() SYM Symbotic Inc | Call | $33K | 2,000 | 0 |
🔒 Free account: see all 13.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Pathstone Holdings 13F FAQ
What does Pathstone Holdings own?
Pathstone Holdings reported 2,324 stocks worth $34.3B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are IVV (5.2%), SPY (4.7%) and VUG (4.0%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Pathstone Holdings buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 212 new positions, 1,103 added to, 854 trimmed and 100 sold out. New positions include VTC and RODM. It sold all of EMD, MOAT and CTRA.
When will Pathstone Holdings file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Pathstone Holdings's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $34.3B in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.
















