Neo Ivy Capital Management
Neo Ivy Capital Management reported 345 stocks worth $434M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are VMC (1.4%), NVDA (1.3%) and ADM (1.2%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in VMC, ADM and ALKS, added to NVDA, PLTR and LRCX, trimmed MU, VICR and KO and sold out of BRKR, GOOG and CTSH.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() VMC Vulcan Matls Co | $6.2M | 1.4% | 21K | New position | 3 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $5.4M | 1.3% | 27K | +1,046 (+4%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() ADM Archer Daniels Midland Co | $5.3M | 1.2% | 70K | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() ALKS Alkermes PLC | $5M | 1.2% | 96K | New position | 3 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc | $5M | 1.1% | 42K | +19K (+83%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() LRCX Lam Research Corp | $4.7M | 1.1% | 11K | +7,145 (+190%) | 6 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() MU Micron Technology Inc | $4.6M | 1.1% | 3,944 | −5,582 (−59%) | 6 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() AAPL Apple Inc | $4.3M | 1.0% | 15K | +586 (+4%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() PTEN Patterson-Uti Energy Inc | $4.3M | 1.0% | 473K | +194K (+70%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() UCTT Ultra Clean Hldgs Inc | $4.3M | 1.0% | 30K | New position | 1 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() BRKR Bruker Corp | $4.2M | 115K |
![]() GOOG Alphabet Inc | $4.2M | 14K |
![]() CTSH Cognizant Technology Sol | $4.1M | 66K |
![]() TNL TRAVEL plus LEISURE CO | $3.9M | 57K |
![]() IMAX Imax Corp | $3.9M | 103K |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Neo Ivy Capital Management 13F FAQ
What does Neo Ivy Capital Management own?
Neo Ivy Capital Management reported 345 stocks worth $434M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are VMC (1.4%), NVDA (1.3%) and ADM (1.2%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Neo Ivy Capital Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 205 new positions, 71 added to, 69 trimmed and 175 sold out. New positions include VMC, ADM and ALKS. It sold all of BRKR, GOOG and CTSH.
When will Neo Ivy Capital Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Neo Ivy Capital Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $434M in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.














