Mcguire Capital Advisors
Mcguire Capital Advisors reported 915 stocks worth $183M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are NVDA (20.3%), AAPL (3.7%) and SMH (3.1%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in SMH, RMIX and SPCX, added to NVDA, SPY and AMD, trimmed AAPL, MU and TSLA and sold out of 2680812D, GH and MPC.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 3 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $37.2M | 20.3% | 186K | +14K (+8%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 2 | ![]() AAPL Apple Inc | $6.8M | 3.7% | 23K | −6,252 (−21%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 3 | ![]() SMH Vaneck ETF Trust | $5.7M | 3.1% | 8,750 | New position | 1 of 3 | |
| 4 | ![]() SPY Spdr S&P 500 ETF TR | $5.3M | 2.9% | 7,090 | +2,275 (+47%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 5 | ![]() MU Micron Technology Inc | $5.3M | 2.9% | 4,571 | −1,582 (−26%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 6 | ![]() AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | $4.9M | 2.7% | 8,493 | +6,800 (+402%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 7 | ![]() TSLA Tesla Inc | $4.9M | 2.7% | 12K | −5,255 (−31%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 8 | ![]() XOM Exxon Mobil Corp | $4.8M | 2.6% | 35K | −541 (−2%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 9 | ![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | $4.4M | 2.4% | 5,950 | +2,665 (+81%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 10 | ![]() CAT Caterpillar Inc | $4.1M | 2.2% | 3,808 | +40 (+1%) | 3 of 3 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() 2680812D Haymaker Acquisition Corp IV | $1.6M | 135K |
![]() GH Guardant Health Inc | $275K | 2,976 |
CARNIVAL CORP COMMON PAIRED STOCK | $222K | 8,589 |
![]() MPC Marathon Petroleum | $184K | 755 |
![]() HAL Halliburton Co | $96K | 2,459 |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Reported value
last 3 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Mcguire Capital Advisors 13F FAQ
What does Mcguire Capital Advisors own?
Mcguire Capital Advisors reported 915 stocks worth $183M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are NVDA (20.3%), AAPL (3.7%) and SMH (3.1%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Mcguire Capital Advisors buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 129 new positions, 209 added to, 166 trimmed and 87 sold out. New positions include SMH, RMIX and SPCX. It sold all of 2680812D, GH and MPC.
When will Mcguire Capital Advisors file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Mcguire Capital Advisors's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $183M in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.













