Massar Capital Management
Massar Capital Management reported 246 stocks worth $291M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are EWZ (3.4%), IGV (3.2%) and MELI (2.6%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in IGV, ONTO and DOCN, added to EWZ, VIAV and DOW, trimmed MELI, KWEB and MOH and sold out of QQQ, IBIT and NLR.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 7 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() EWZ Ishares Inc | $9.9M | 3.4% | 288K | +53K (+23%) | 6 of 7 | |
| 2 | ![]() IGV Ishares Expanded Tech | $9.3M | 3.2% | 102K | New position | 1 of 7 | |
| 3 | ![]() MELI Mercadolibre Inc | $7.6M | 2.6% | 4,499 | −14K (−75%) | 4 of 7 | |
| 4 | ![]() VIAV Viavi Solutions Inc | $6.2M | 2.1% | 131K | +65K (+98%) | 2 of 7 | |
| 5 | ![]() ONTO Onto Innovation Inc | $6.2M | 2.1% | 16K | New position | 2 of 7 | |
| 6 | ![]() DOCN Digitalocean Hldgs Inc | $6.1M | 2.1% | 39K | New position | 1 of 7 | |
| 7 | ![]() VICR Vicor Corp | $6M | 2.1% | 16K | New position | 1 of 7 | |
| 8 | ![]() SITM Sitime Corp | $6M | 2.1% | 8,079 | New position | 2 of 7 | |
| 9 | ![]() LSCC Lattice Semiconductor Corp | $6M | 2.0% | 39K | New position | 1 of 7 | |
| 10 | ![]() MOG.A Moog Inc | $5.8M | 2.0% | 14K | New position | 1 of 7 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | $43.5M | 75K |
![]() IBIT Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETF | $9.6M | 250K |
![]() NLR Vaneck ETF Trust | $8.1M | 61K |
![]() MP MP Materials | $6.8M | 141K |
![]() SMFG Sumitomo Mitsui Finl Group I | $6.3M | 320K |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() TLT Ishares TR | Call | $200M | 2.3M | +2,317,800 |
![]() TLT Ishares TR | Put | $200M | 2.3M | +2,317,800 |
![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | Put | $85.2M | 116K | +87,200 |
![]() SOXX Ishares Semiconductor | Put | $52.6M | 82K | +82,100 |
![]() EWY Ishares Inc | Put | $44.3M | 219K | +219,300 |
🔒 Free account: see all 19.
Reported value
last 7 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Massar Capital Management 13F FAQ
What does Massar Capital Management own?
Massar Capital Management reported 246 stocks worth $291M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are EWZ (3.4%), IGV (3.2%) and MELI (2.6%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Massar Capital Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 163 new positions, 12 added to, 68 trimmed and 147 sold out. New positions include IGV, ONTO and DOCN. It sold all of QQQ, IBIT and NLR.
When will Massar Capital Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Massar Capital Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $291M in US stocks ($1B including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

















