Luminist Capital
Luminist Capital reported 380 stocks worth $88.5M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Its largest holdings are TFLO (20.4%), VOO (7.8%) and UTWO (6.3%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in VYM, VT and SSO, added to VOO, UTWO and SGOL, trimmed TFLO, SHV and SPMD and sold out of SPSM, RYLD and QRMI.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 7 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() TFLO Ishares TR | $18M | 20.4% | 284K | −162K (−36%) | 7 of 7 | |
| 2 | ![]() VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF | $6.9M | 7.8% | 10K | +4,765 (+89%) | 7 of 7 | |
| 3 | ![]() UTWO Rbb FD Inc | $5.6M | 6.3% | 117K | +10K (+10%) | 4 of 7 | |
| 4 | ![]() SGOL Etfs Gold TR | $5.6M | 6.3% | 146K | +19K (+15%) | 7 of 7 | |
| 5 | ![]() SHV Ishares TR | $5.5M | 6.3% | 50K | −15K (−24%) | 7 of 7 | |
| 6 | ![]() VYM Vanguard Whitehall Fds | $3.3M | 3.8% | 21K | New position | 6 of 7 | |
| 7 | ![]() QQQM Invesco Nasdaq | $3.3M | 3.7% | 23K | +23K (+4270%) | 5 of 7 | |
| 8 | ![]() VT Vanguard Total World | $3.2M | 3.6% | 20K | New position | 2 of 7 | |
| 9 | ![]() SPMD State Street | $3.2M | 3.6% | 47K | −6,942 (−13%) | 5 of 7 | |
| 10 | ![]() VV Vanguard Large Cap ETF | $2.4M | 2.7% | 7,004 | +364 (+5%) | 7 of 7 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() SPSM State Street | $3.2M | 66K |
![]() RYLD Global X Fds | $71K | 4,778 |
![]() QRMI Global X Fds | $24K | 1,612 |
![]() XRMI Global X S&P 500 Risk Managed Income ETF | $21K | 1,254 |
![]() LLDYX Lord Abbett Short Duration Income I | $7K | 1,726 |
🔒 Free account: see all 7.
Reported value
last 7 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 7, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Luminist Capital 13F FAQ
What does Luminist Capital own?
Luminist Capital reported 380 stocks worth $88.5M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Its largest holdings are TFLO (20.4%), VOO (7.8%) and UTWO (6.3%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Luminist Capital buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 275 new positions, 36 added to, 19 trimmed and 7 sold out. New positions include VYM, VT and SSO. It sold all of SPSM, RYLD and QRMI.
When will Luminist Capital file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Luminist Capital's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $88.5M in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.














