L1 Global Manager Pty
L1 Global Manager Pty reported 115 stocks worth $120M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are OTAI.U (3.4%), DGAC.U (3.4%) and ACGC (3.3%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in OTAI.U, DGAC.U and ACGC, added to ZNB and sold out of ALF, GPAT and MACI.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 3 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() OTAI.U Starlink Ai Acquisition Corp Unit 99/99/9999 | $4M | 3.4% | 400K | New position | 1 of 3 | |
| 2 | ![]() DGAC.U Disciplined Growth | $4M | 3.4% | 400K | New position | 1 of 3 | |
| 3 | ![]() ACGC Acp Holdings Acquisition Cor | $4M | 3.3% | 400K | New position | 1 of 3 | |
| 4 | ![]() BLRK Bluerock Acquisition Corp | $3.5M | 2.9% | 350K | No change | 2 of 3 | |
| 5 | ![]() TONT Graf Global Corp | $3.3M | 2.7% | 300K | No change | 3 of 3 | |
| 6 | ![]() ALOV Aldabra 4 Lqdty Opp Veh Inc | $3M | 2.5% | 300K | No change | 2 of 3 | |
| 7 | ![]() NMP Nmp Acquisition Corp | $2.9M | 2.5% | 286K | No change | 3 of 3 | |
| 8 | ![]() CUB Lionheart Holdings | $2.9M | 2.4% | 270K | No change | 3 of 3 | |
| 9 | ![]() SVCC Stellar V Cap Corp | $2.9M | 2.4% | 275K | No change | 3 of 3 | |
| 10 | ![]() BHAV Bhav Acquisition Corp | $2.7M | 2.3% | 275K | New position | 1 of 3 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() ALF Centurion Acquisition Corp | $6.2M | 575K |
![]() GPAT Gp-Act III Acquisition Corp | $6.2M | 568K |
![]() MACI Melar Acquisition Corp. I | $3.6M | 335K |
![]() BHAVU Bhav Acquisition Corp | $2.7M | 275K |
![]() TRAD.U Apex Tech Acquisition Inc | $2.5M | 250K |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HYG Ishares TR | Put | $18.2M | 228K | +27,500 |
Reported value
last 3 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →L1 Global Manager Pty 13F FAQ
What does L1 Global Manager Pty own?
L1 Global Manager Pty reported 115 stocks worth $120M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are OTAI.U (3.4%), DGAC.U (3.4%) and ACGC (3.3%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did L1 Global Manager Pty buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 43 new positions, 1 added to, 2 trimmed and 40 sold out. New positions include OTAI.U, DGAC.U and ACGC. It sold all of ALF, GPAT and MACI.
When will L1 Global Manager Pty file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is L1 Global Manager Pty's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $120M in US stocks ($138M including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.















