Ionic Capital Management
Ionic Capital Management reported 101 stocks worth $97.1M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are FLEX (6.7%), AKAM (4.2%) and TNL (3.6%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in COF, ITT and BRSL, added to AKAM, META and JHX, trimmed FLEX, TNL and CSTM and sold out of IWM, QQQ and GTM.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() FLEX Flex Ltd | $6.5M | 6.7% | 40K | −10K (−20%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() AKAM Akamai Technologies Inc | $4.1M | 4.2% | 35K | +7,800 (+29%) | 2 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() TNL TRAVEL plus LEISURE CO | $3.5M | 3.6% | 46K | −5,500 (−11%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() CSTM Constellium SE | $3.5M | 3.6% | 110K | −68K (−38%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() META Meta Platforms Inc | $3.1M | 3.2% | 5,489 | +2,650 (+93%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() JHX James Hardie Inds PLC | $3M | 3.1% | 116K | +10K (+9%) | 4 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() GXO Gxo Logistics Inc | $2.8M | 2.9% | 56K | No change | 8 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() ORCL Oracle Corp | $2.8M | 2.9% | 19K | +9,306 (+93%) | 2 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() YETI Yeti Hldgs Inc | $2.7M | 2.8% | 55K | +2,500 (+5%) | 5 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() FIS Fidelity Natl Information SV | $2.4M | 2.5% | 62K | +39K (+170%) | 2 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() IWM Ishares TR | $5M | 20K |
![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | $4.6M | 8,000 |
![]() GTM Zoominfo Technologies Inc | $2M | 342K |
![]() VVR Invesco Snr Income CF | $1.3M | 392K |
![]() GLW Corning Inc | $1.2M | 8,800 |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() HYG Ishares TR | Put | $560M | 7M | −2,546,400 |
![]() EWZ Ishares Inc | Put | $6.4M | 185K | +75,000 |
![]() EWZ Ishares Inc | Call | $5.5M | 160K | +75,000 |
![]() NEM Newmont Corp | Call | $3.7M | 39K | +39,400 |
![]() SPY Spdr S&P 500 ETF TR | Put | $1.9M | 2,500 | +2,500 |
🔒 Free account: see all 17.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Ionic Capital Management 13F FAQ
What does Ionic Capital Management own?
Ionic Capital Management reported 101 stocks worth $97.1M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are FLEX (6.7%), AKAM (4.2%) and TNL (3.6%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Ionic Capital Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 21 new positions, 20 added to, 51 trimmed and 57 sold out. New positions include COF, ITT and BRSL. It sold all of IWM, QQQ and GTM.
When will Ionic Capital Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Ionic Capital Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $97.1M in US stocks ($681M including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


















