StreetAlpha
13F holdings · Q3 2026

Gallacher Capital Management

Lone Tree, CO · files as Gallacher Capital Management LLC
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026Filed Oct 29, 2026Next filing due Feb 15, 2027CIK 1960749

Gallacher Capital Management reported 206 stocks worth $122M in its 13F filing for Q3 2026, filed Oct 29, 2026. Its largest holdings are SMTH (4.5%), IVW (4.3%) and VTI (3.5%). Compared with Q2 2026, the fund opened new positions in CSCO, VLO and DINO, added to NVDA, LLY and INTC, trimmed SMTH, IVW and VTI and sold out of NTAP, KTB and IBM.

Reported value$122M−31.4% vs last quarter
Stocks held20640 new · 92 sold out
Top 5 weight18.3%spread out
Turnover73%of the portfolio changed
🔒 A free account shows every holding, what the fund sold and its options.Create free account

Holdings

#StockValueWeightSharesChangeShares, 8 qtrsHeld
1
SMTH
Alps ETF TR
$5.5M4.5%224K−85K (−28%)8 of 8
2
IVW
Ishares TR
$5.3M4.3%37K−5,009 (−12%)8 of 8
3
VTI
Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF
$4.2M3.5%11K−225 (−2%)8 of 8
4
JBND
J P Morgan Exchange Traded F
$4M3.3%78K−29K (−27%)8 of 8
5
AAPL
Apple Inc
$3.3M2.7%9,835−332 (−3%)8 of 8
6
JPST
J P Morgan Exchange Traded F
$2.7M2.2%54K−24K (−30%)8 of 8
7
VOO
Vanguard S&P 500 ETF
$2.5M2.1%3,633−542 (−13%)8 of 8
8
IVV
Ishares TR
$2.5M2.0%3,208−394 (−11%)8 of 8
9
DGRO
Ishares TR
$2.4M2.0%32K−125 (−0%)8 of 8
10
EMXC
Ishares Msci Emerging Markets EX China ETF
$2.4M2.0%24K−11K (−31%)8 of 8
🔒 196 more holdings in this filing. Create a free account or sign in to see them all.

Positions at Sep 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q2 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.

Sold out

held in Q2 2026, gone in Q3 2026
StockValue last quarterShares sold
NTAP
Netapp Inc
$1M6,493
KTB
Kontoor Brands Inc
$921K11K
IBM
Ibm Corp
$894K3,180
MPC
Marathon Petroleum
$811K3,173
AROC
Archrock Inc
$739K18K

🔒 Free account: see all 30.

Options

valued at the underlying shares
StockTypeValueSharesChange
ANVS
Annovis Bio Inc C
Call$13K10K0

Reported value

last 8 quarters
$202MQ4 '24
$205MQ1 '25
$216MQ2 '25
$253MQ3 '25
$259MQ4 '25
$261MQ1 '26
$178MQ2 '26
$122MQ3 '26

The value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.

Filings for Q3 2026

straight from the SEC
FiledFormQuarter
Oct 29, 202613F-HRQ3 2026SEC filing ↗

Other superinvestors

All hedge fund holdings →

Gallacher Capital Management 13F FAQ

What does Gallacher Capital Management own?

Gallacher Capital Management reported 206 stocks worth $122M in its 13F filing for Q3 2026, filed Oct 29, 2026. Its largest holdings are SMTH (4.5%), IVW (4.3%) and VTI (3.5%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).

What did Gallacher Capital Management buy and sell in Q3 2026?

Compared with Q2 2026: 40 new positions, 19 added to, 141 trimmed and 92 sold out. New positions include CSCO, VLO and DINO. It sold all of NTAP, KTB and IBM.

When will Gallacher Capital Management file its next 13F?

Holdings as of Dec 31, 2026 are due by Feb 15, 2027. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.

How much is Gallacher Capital Management's portfolio worth?

The Q3 2026 filing reports $122M in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.