Decagon Asset Management
Decagon Asset Management reported 101 stocks worth $501M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are NSC (11.6%), ROKU (10.8%) and PEN (8.9%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in ROKU, TECH and CUB, added to CLBR, OACC and TRAD.U, trimmed NSC, PEN and MEVO and sold out of MBC, GLED.U and BHAVU.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 7 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() NSC Norfolk Southn Corp | $58M | 11.6% | 184K | −32K (−15%) | 3 of 7 | |
| 2 | ![]() ROKU Roku Inc Class A | $54.4M | 10.8% | 394K | New position | 1 of 7 | |
| 3 | ![]() PEN Penumbra Inc | $44.8M | 8.9% | 142K | −26K (−15%) | 2 of 7 | |
| 4 | SELECT MED HLDGS CORP | $44.8M | 8.9% | 2.7M | New position | 1 of 7 | |
| 5 | ![]() TECH Bio-Techne Corp | $39.9M | 8.0% | 565K | New position | 1 of 7 | |
| 6 | ![]() CLBR Colombier Acquisition Corp I | $17.1M | 3.4% | 1.7M | +184K (+12%) | 2 of 7 | |
| 7 | ![]() CUB Lionheart Holdings | $16.2M | 3.2% | 1.5M | New position | 1 of 7 | |
| 8 | ![]() NSTR Viking Acquisition Corp I | $13.6M | 2.7% | 1.3M | New position | 1 of 7 | |
| 9 | ![]() QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Cor | $12M | 2.4% | 1.2M | New position | 1 of 7 | |
| 10 | ![]() OACC Oaktree Acquisition Corp III | $11.7M | 2.3% | 1.1M | +89K (+9%) | 7 of 7 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | $27.2M | 134K |
CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I | $26.9M | 1.1M |
HOLOGIC INC | $20.8M | 275K |
MISTER CAR WASH INC | $20.4M | 2.9M |
![]() MBC Masterbrand Inc | $12.9M | 1.5M |
🔒 Free account: see all 18.
Options
valued at the underlying sharesReported value
last 7 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Decagon Asset Management 13F FAQ
What does Decagon Asset Management own?
Decagon Asset Management reported 101 stocks worth $501M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are NSC (11.6%), ROKU (10.8%) and PEN (8.9%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Decagon Asset Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 45 new positions, 35 added to, 6 trimmed and 18 sold out. New positions include ROKU, TECH and CUB. It sold all of MBC, GLED.U and BHAVU.
When will Decagon Asset Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Decagon Asset Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $501M in US stocks ($525M including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.










