Dayah Capital
Dayah Capital reported 20 stocks worth $119M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are METC (28.3%), HNRG (13.0%) and SGML (8.8%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in IP, CNR and ECL, added to HNRG, CC and PKG, trimmed METC, SGML and HUT and sold out of ATR, ECVT and Q.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 3 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() METC Ramaco Res Inc | $33.6M | 28.3% | 2.5M | −508K (−17%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 2 | ![]() HNRG Hallador Energy Company | $15.4M | 13.0% | 887K | +239K (+37%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 3 | ![]() SGML Sigma Lithium Corporation | $10.4M | 8.8% | 824K | −690K (−46%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 4 | ![]() HUT Hut 8 Corp | $7.6M | 6.4% | 66K | −152K (−70%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 5 | ![]() FLR Fluor Corp New | $7.6M | 6.4% | 145K | −35K (−19%) | 2 of 3 | |
| 6 | ![]() CC Chemours Co | $6.8M | 5.8% | 334K | +80K (+31%) | 2 of 3 | |
| 7 | ![]() IP International Paper Co | $4.9M | 4.1% | 129K | New position | 1 of 3 | |
| 8 | ![]() PKG Packaging Corp Amer | $4.9M | 4.1% | 21K | +5,519 (+37%) | 2 of 3 | |
| 9 | ![]() CNR Core Natural Resources Inc | $4.4M | 3.7% | 55K | New position | 2 of 3 | |
| 10 | ![]() ECL Ecolab Inc | $4.2M | 3.5% | 15K | New position | 1 of 3 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() ATR Aptargroup Inc | $7.4M | 59K |
![]() ECVT Ecovyst Inc | $6M | 470K |
![]() Q Qnity Electronics Inc | $5.8M | 50K |
![]() ASH Ashland Inc | $5.6M | 100K |
![]() OI O-I Glass Inc | $4.4M | 415K |
🔒 Free account: see all 19.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() SGML Sigma Lithium Corporation | Call | $57.4M | 4.5M | +3,990,000 |
![]() METC Ramaco Res Inc | Call | $35.2M | 2.7M | +660,000 |
![]() RUN Sunrun Inc | Call | $18.7M | 1.4M | +1,400,000 |
![]() ARLP Alliance Resource Partners L | Call | $13.1M | 545K | +545,000 |
![]() ALB Albemarle Corp | Put | $10.8M | 80K | +80,000 |
🔒 Free account: see all 11.
Reported value
last 3 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Dayah Capital 13F FAQ
What does Dayah Capital own?
Dayah Capital reported 20 stocks worth $119M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are METC (28.3%), HNRG (13.0%) and SGML (8.8%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Dayah Capital buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 10 new positions, 3 added to, 7 trimmed and 19 sold out. New positions include IP, CNR and ECL. It sold all of ATR, ECVT and Q.
When will Dayah Capital file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Dayah Capital's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $119M in US stocks ($297M including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

















