CI Investments
CI Investments reported 746 stocks worth $31.1B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are QQQM (8.4%), RSP (7.3%) and NVDA (5.4%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in QQQM, OMFL and PRF, added to RSP, NVDA and AMZN, trimmed AVGO, AAPL and TSM and sold out of STRL, ATAT and TTEK.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() QQQM Invesco Nasdaq | $2.6B | 8.4% | 8.7M | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() RSP Invesco Exchange Traded FD T | $2.3B | 7.3% | 10.8M | +10M (+1328%) | 6 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $1.7B | 5.4% | 8.5M | +998K (+13%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() AMZN Amazon Com Inc | $1.1B | 3.5% | 4.6M | +61K (+1%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() MSFT Microsoft Corp | $954M | 3.1% | 2.6M | +398K (+18%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() GOOG Alphabet Inc | $841M | 2.7% | 2.4M | +26K (+1%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() IVV Ishares TR | $797M | 2.6% | 1.1M | No change | 8 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() AVGO Broadcom Inc | $642M | 2.1% | 1.7M | −61K (−3%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() AAPL Apple Inc | $629M | 2.0% | 2.2M | −160K (−7%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | $619M | 2.0% | 1.1M | +179K (+20%) | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() STRL Sterling Infrastructure | $40.4M | 99K |
HONEYWELL INTL INC | $39.4M | 174K |
![]() ATAT Atour Lifestyle Hldgs Ltd | $14M | 381K |
![]() TTEK Tetra Tech Inc New | $13.9M | 462K |
![]() AMTM Amentum Holdings Inc | $11M | 420K |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() SPY Spdr S&P 500 ETF TR | Put | $2.1M | 2,985 | +2,985 |
![]() MTZ Mastec Inc | Call | $1.2M | 250 | +250 |
![]() FIX Comfort Sys USA Inc | Call | $1.1M | 100 | +100 |
![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | Call | $999K | 61 | +61 |
![]() MU Micron Technology Inc | Call | $699K | 24 | +24 |
🔒 Free account: see all 10.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →CI Investments 13F FAQ
What does CI Investments own?
CI Investments reported 746 stocks worth $31.1B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Its largest holdings are QQQM (8.4%), RSP (7.3%) and NVDA (5.4%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did CI Investments buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 174 new positions, 371 added to, 174 trimmed and 41 sold out. New positions include QQQM, OMFL and PRF. It sold all of STRL, ATAT and TTEK.
When will CI Investments file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is CI Investments's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $31.1B in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


















