StreetAlpha
13F holdings · Q2 2026

Catalyst Funds Management Pty

Sydney Nsw, C3 · files as Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026Filed Aug 10, 2026Next filing due Nov 16, 2026CIK 1896150

Catalyst Funds Management Pty reported 641 stocks worth $1.8B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Its largest holdings are AAPL (4.1%), BE (4.0%) and INTC (3.8%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in BE, INTC and MSFT, added to AAPL, CRDO and LLY, trimmed CSCO, AZN and GLW and sold out of RIO, ARM and TER.

Reported value$1.8B+201.2% vs last quarter
Stocks held641355 new · 298 sold out
Top 5 weight17.2%spread out
Turnover93%of the portfolio changed
🔒 A free account shows every holding, what the fund sold and its options.Create free account

Holdings

#StockValueWeightSharesChangeShares, 8 qtrsHeld
1
AAPL
Apple Inc
$72.5M4.1%251K+180K (+253%)4 of 8
2
BE
Bloom Energy Corp
$70.9M4.0%234KNew position2 of 8
3
INTC
Intel Corp
$67M3.8%480KNew position1 of 8
4
MSFT
Microsoft Corp
$47.8M2.7%128KNew position4 of 8
5
CRDO
Credo Technology Group Holdi
$47M2.6%173K+133K (+329%)7 of 8
6
LLY
Eli Lilly & Co
$45.7M2.6%38K+36K (+1800%)3 of 8
7
STRL
Sterling Infrastructure
$22.5M1.3%27K+26K (+2533%)5 of 8
8
AMZN
Amazon Com Inc
$21.2M1.2%89KNew position1 of 8
9
QCOM
Qualcomm Inc
$20.3M1.1%110KNew position4 of 8
10
CRM
Salesforce Inc
$19.8M1.1%126K+115K (+980%)4 of 8
🔒 631 more holdings in this filing. Create a free account or sign in to see them all.

Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.

Sold out

held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026
StockValue last quarterShares sold
RIO
Rio Tinto PLC
$16.4M175K
ARM
Arm Hldgs PLC Equity A F
$13.6M90K
TER
Teradyne Inc
$7.4M25K
FTI
Technipfmc PLC
$7M102K
RVMD
Revolution Medicines Inc
$6.4M66K

🔒 Free account: see all 30.

Options

valued at the underlying shares
StockTypeValueSharesChange
MRVL
Marvell Technology Inc
Put$3.7M126K+126,000
VRT
Vertiv Holdings Co
Put$1.3M119K+119,000

Reported value

last 8 quarters
$455MQ3 '24
$405MQ4 '24
$382MQ1 '25
$362MQ2 '25
$659MQ3 '25
$431MQ4 '25
$591MQ1 '26
$1.8BQ2 '26

The value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.

Filings for Q2 2026

straight from the SEC
FiledFormQuarter
Aug 10, 202613F-HRQ2 2026SEC filing ↗

Other superinvestors

All hedge fund holdings →

Catalyst Funds Management Pty 13F FAQ

What does Catalyst Funds Management Pty own?

Catalyst Funds Management Pty reported 641 stocks worth $1.8B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 10, 2026. Its largest holdings are AAPL (4.1%), BE (4.0%) and INTC (3.8%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).

What did Catalyst Funds Management Pty buy and sell in Q2 2026?

Compared with Q1 2026: 355 new positions, 173 added to, 93 trimmed and 298 sold out. New positions include BE, INTC and MSFT. It sold all of RIO, ARM and TER.

When will Catalyst Funds Management Pty file its next 13F?

Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.

How much is Catalyst Funds Management Pty's portfolio worth?

The Q2 2026 filing reports $1.8B in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.