Carmel Capital Partners
Carmel Capital Partners reported 134 stocks worth $302M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Jul 30, 2026. Its largest holdings are USFR (14.6%), HD (8.3%) and NOBL (4.3%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in IVE, BXMT and ZJUL, added to USFR, NOBL and IBTI, trimmed HD, CGMS and CLOX and sold out of CLOZ, IQV and ICE.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() USFR Wisdomtree TR | $44M | 14.6% | 875K | +298K (+52%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() HD Home Depot Inc | $25M | 8.3% | 71K | −2,608 (−4%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() NOBL Proshares S&P 500 Div Aristocrat ETF | $13.2M | 4.3% | 234K | +186K (+385%) | 5 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() CGMS Capital Group U S Multi | $10.1M | 3.3% | 369K | −3,707 (−1%) | 6 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() IBTI Ishares TR | $10M | 3.3% | 454K | +162K (+56%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() AMZN Amazon Com Inc | $7.7M | 2.5% | 32K | +15K (+83%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() IVE Ishares TR | $7M | 2.3% | 31K | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() CLOX Series Portfolios TR | $6.6M | 2.2% | 259K | −123K (−32%) | 4 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() BSCT Invesco Exch Trd Slf Idx FD | $6.5M | 2.2% | 352K | +1,104 (+0%) | 6 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() BSCS Invesco Exch Trd Slf Idx FD | $6.5M | 2.1% | 318K | No change | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() CLOZ Series Portfolios TR | $3.2M | 123K |
![]() IQV Iqvia Holdings | $2.9M | 17K |
![]() ICE Intercontinental Exchange in | $2.5M | 16K |
![]() UPS United Parcel Service Inc | $2.2M | 22K |
![]() CCK Crown Hldgs Inc | $2.1M | 20K |
🔒 Free account: see all 12.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() NOW Servicenow Inc | Call | $298K | 3,000 | +3,000 |
![]() TMDX Transmedics Group Inc | Call | $133K | 2,000 | +2,000 |
![]() AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Put | $58K | 100 | +100 |
![]() VMI Valmont Inds Inc | Put | $58K | 100 | +100 |
![]() ON ON Semiconductor Corp | Put | $47K | 500 | +500 |
🔒 Free account: see all 14.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 30, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Carmel Capital Partners 13F FAQ
What does Carmel Capital Partners own?
Carmel Capital Partners reported 134 stocks worth $302M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Jul 30, 2026. Its largest holdings are USFR (14.6%), HD (8.3%) and NOBL (4.3%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Carmel Capital Partners buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 28 new positions, 35 added to, 53 trimmed and 12 sold out. New positions include IVE, BXMT and ZJUL. It sold all of CLOZ, IQV and ICE.
When will Carmel Capital Partners file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Carmel Capital Partners's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $302M in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



















