Capula Management
Capula Management reported 298 stocks worth $22.7B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are IVV (66.2%), SPY (15.1%) and BABA (1.4%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in WDC, ULTA and AAOI, added to IVV, BABA and BA, trimmed SPY, NVDA and FXI and sold out of SNCY, CTRA and PPL.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() IVV Ishares TR | $15B | 66.2% | 20.1M | +11M (+120%) | 6 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() SPY Spdr S&P 500 ETF TR | $3.4B | 15.1% | 4.6M | −1.6M (−25%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() BABA Alibaba Group Hldg Ltd F | $321M | 1.4% | 3.3M | +3.2M (+2819%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() BA Boeing Co | $206M | 0.9% | 952K | +945K (+13323%) | 6 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() WDC Western Digital Corp | $179M | 0.8% | 280K | New position | 2 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() UBER Uber Technologies Inc | $159M | 0.7% | 2.2M | +2.2M (+44158%) | 6 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() HYG Ishares TR | $153M | 0.7% | 1.9M | +1.8M (+2037%) | 2 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() INTC Intel Corp | $147M | 0.7% | 1.1M | +973K (+1229%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() PDD Pdd Holdings Inc | $146M | 0.6% | 1.9M | +1.9M (+10790%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() WMT Walmart Inc | $142M | 0.6% | 1.3M | +1.2M (+10700%) | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I | $63.3M | 2.7M |
AMICUS THERAPEUTICS INC | $46.2M | 3.2M |
SEALED AIR CORP NEW | $38.6M | 919K |
HOLOGIC INC | $35.2M | 465K |
ONESTREAM INC | $25.8M | 1.1M |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | Put | $378M | 514K | +142,900 |
![]() BABA Alibaba Group Hldg Ltd F | Put | $336M | 3.5M | +3,430,700 |
![]() TSLA Tesla Inc | Put | $235M | 560K | +416,700 |
![]() BA Boeing Co | Put | $209M | 967K | +945,100 |
![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | Call | $203M | 275K | +62,500 |
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Capula Management 13F FAQ
What does Capula Management own?
Capula Management reported 298 stocks worth $22.7B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are IVV (66.2%), SPY (15.1%) and BABA (1.4%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Capula Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 79 new positions, 93 added to, 119 trimmed and 189 sold out. New positions include WDC, ULTA and AAOI. It sold all of SNCY, CTRA and PPL.
When will Capula Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Capula Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $22.7B in US stocks ($27.9B including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.











