Bannerstone Capital Management
Bannerstone Capital Management reported 112 stocks worth $119M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Jul 31, 2026. Its largest holdings are NVDA (5.0%), AAPL (4.8%) and LRCX (4.0%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in VRT, NBIS and AMG, added to GS, MSFT and ETN, trimmed NVDA, AAPL and LRCX and sold out of KTOS, AJG and FSLY.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 3 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() NVDA Nvidia Corporation | $6M | 5.0% | 30K | −568 (−2%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 2 | ![]() AAPL Apple Inc | $5.7M | 4.8% | 20K | −213 (−1%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 3 | ![]() LRCX Lam Research Corp | $4.8M | 4.0% | 11K | −687 (−6%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 4 | ![]() BRK.B Berkshire Hathaway Inc Del | $4.6M | 3.9% | 9,155 | −473 (−5%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 5 | ![]() GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc | $4.2M | 3.6% | 4,201 | +16 (+0%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 6 | ![]() PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc | $3.6M | 3.0% | 31K | −5,888 (−16%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 7 | ![]() JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co. | $3.2M | 2.7% | 9,720 | No change | 3 of 3 | |
| 8 | ![]() FDS Factset Resh Sys Inc | $3.2M | 2.7% | 14K | No change | 3 of 3 | |
| 9 | ![]() VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | $2.9M | 2.4% | 8,652 | New position | 2 of 3 | |
| 10 | ![]() PWR Quanta Svcs Inc | $2.9M | 2.4% | 4,006 | −356 (−8%) | 3 of 3 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() KTOS KRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIO | $1.2M | 17K |
![]() AJG Gallagher Arthur J & Co | $1.2M | 5,613 |
![]() FSLY Fastly Inc | $1.1M | 39K |
![]() CME Cme Group Inc | $1M | 3,420 |
![]() TECL Direxion Shs ETF TR | $887K | 10K |
🔒 Free account: see all 14.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() KHC Kraft Heinz Co | Call | $236K | 10K | +10,000 |
Reported value
last 3 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 31, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Bannerstone Capital Management 13F FAQ
What does Bannerstone Capital Management own?
Bannerstone Capital Management reported 112 stocks worth $119M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Jul 31, 2026. Its largest holdings are NVDA (5.0%), AAPL (4.8%) and LRCX (4.0%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Bannerstone Capital Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 29 new positions, 26 added to, 46 trimmed and 14 sold out. New positions include VRT, NBIS and AMG. It sold all of KTOS, AJG and FSLY.
When will Bannerstone Capital Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Bannerstone Capital Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $119M in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.















